Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Clotrimazole Cream Of 15gm,Framycetin Sulphate Bp Cream 20gm,Glycerin Glycerol In Bottle Of 1kg,Mom
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5401992 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 15, 2024 01:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/10/2024
Expired 698 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S ASHOK PHARMACEUTICAL AGENCY | - | 03-10-2024 15:44:51 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | MEDICO CHEMIST | - | 04-10-2024 11:32:46 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | NEERU PHARMACEUTICALS | - | 03-10-2024 11:28:06 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SUNIL PHARMACY | - | 05-10-2024 17:14:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NEERU PHARMACEUTICALS | Item Categories : Clotrimazole cream of 15gm,Framycetin sulphate bp cream 20gm,Glycerin glycerol in bottle of 1kg,Mom | 198320.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S ASHOK PHARMACEUTICAL AGENCY | Item Categories : Clotrimazole cream of 15gm,Framycetin sulphate bp cream 20gm,Glycerin glycerol in bottle of 1kg,Mom | 288850.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MEDICO CHEMIST | Item Categories : Clotrimazole cream of 15gm,Framycetin sulphate bp cream 20gm,Glycerin glycerol in bottle of 1kg,Mom | 337350.00 | L3 |