Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cleaning, Sanitation And Disinfection Service Outcome Based Apmc Badaun Market Yard Food & Vegi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Agriculture Marketing and Export Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6091090 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 27, 2025 01:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/04/2025
Expired 518 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
MAN SINGH BUILDERS
1687500
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.S.ENTERPRISES | 28-03-2025 13:01:37 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ADVT INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 04-04-2025 16:51:55 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Almighty Manpower & Security Services | 04-04-2025 14:07:30 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | Angel Manpower & Security Services | 01-04-2025 18:00:08 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | ANR ASSOCIATES | 07-04-2025 10:56:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | ASJ MULTI SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 05-04-2025 11:45:00 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | DIRECT JOB INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 04-04-2025 11:53:51 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | DURGAWATI GLOBAL PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED | 03-04-2025 16:43:38 | KVIC | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | EJEE COMPLETE OFFICE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 28-03-2025 12:39:41 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | Global Enterprises | 02-04-2025 18:14:14 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | GURU NANAK SECURITY | 27-03-2025 10:23:43 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | KING AND ANGEL DIAMOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 06-04-2025 17:51:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 13 | KONTEST CARE SERVICE | 07-04-2025 06:04:32 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | LALITA ENTERPRISES | 03-04-2025 11:31:28 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | M/S SHREE SAI CONSTRUCTIONS | 06-04-2025 20:14:36 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 16 | M/S CHENDRANSHU PLACEMENT SERVICES | 30-03-2025 19:13:10 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 17 | M/S RK IT SOLUTIONS & MANPOWER SERVICES | 06-04-2025 20:27:09 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 18 | MAAN COMPUTER | 03-04-2025 17:32:12 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 19 | MAN SINGH BUILDERS | 06-04-2025 18:51:55 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 20 | MYRA CONSTRUCTION AND SUPPLIERS COMPANY | 02-04-2025 13:08:28 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 21 | PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS | 01-04-2025 18:00:25 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 22 | Safe Shadow Security Services | 04-04-2025 12:50:55 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 23 | SAN SQUARE FACILITIES | 27-03-2025 17:53:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 24 | SHAKYA ENTERPRISES | 07-04-2025 09:54:34 | Kendriya Bhandar | MSE | Disqualified |
| 25 | Sky High Secure Security Services | 04-04-2025 12:11:33 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 26 | SMVD Group Secure Services | 04-04-2025 12:14:08 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 27 | SYVT INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 04-04-2025 14:13:11 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 28 | TBS TOUR AND TRAVELS PRIVATE LIMITED | 04-04-2025 17:18:32 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 29 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES | 04-04-2025 12:10:03 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 30 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 04-04-2025 10:05:01 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 31 | Vaikunth Group Enterprises | 04-04-2025 15:28:25 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MYRA CONSTRUCTION AND SUPPLIERS COMPANY | Item Categories : Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - APMC BADAUN MARKET YARD FOOD & VEGI | 1686250.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S SHREE SAI CONSTRUCTIONS | Item Categories : Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - APMC BADAUN MARKET YARD FOOD & VEGI | 1687500.00 | L1 |
| 3 | MAN SINGH BUILDERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - APMC BADAUN MARKET YARD FOOD & VEGI | 1687500.00 | L1 |
| 4 | M/S CHENDRANSHU PLACEMENT SERVICES | Item Categories : Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - APMC BADAUN MARKET YARD FOOD & VEGI | 1687500.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - APMC BADAUN MARKET YARD FOOD & VEGITABLE & FRUITS; Deep Cleaning; MARKET YARD FOOD GRAIN VERGITABLE & FRUITS | Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based | 125000 | ₹ 1687500.000 |
Various types of old shop cum godown repair work at apmc sira main market yard under 2026-27 action plan
Various types of old shop cum godown repair work at apmc sira main market yard under 2026-27 action plan
Read moreCleaning, sanitation and disinfection service - outcome based - grain market yard apmc wazirganj ba
Read more
Cleaning, sanitation and disinfection service - outcome based - apmc wazirganj food grain market ya
Read more
Cleaning, sanitation and disinfection service - outcome based - veg and fruit yard apmc bareilly; d
Read more
Cleaning, sanitation and disinfection service - outcome based - grain and vegitable market yard bil
Read more
Cleaning, sanitation and disinfection service - outcome based - subyard nawabganj apmc bareilly; de
Read more
Cleaning, sanitation and disinfection service - outcome based - subyard nariyawal apmc bareilly; de
Read more
Cleaning, sanitation and disinfection service - outcome based - dataganj mandi yard; deep cleaning;
Read more
of your Industry type