Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Jetting Hose Pipe 8 Inch Dia 6 Mtr
Description
Organisation MAHANADI COALFIELDS LIMITED | Ministry of Coal
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4750058
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 08, 2024 16:36
End Date
Expired 30/03/2024

Expired 890 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

AB ELASTO PRODUCTS PVT LTD

Contract Value

542000

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Ashok Kumar Bastia
Ministry: Ministry Of Coal
Department: Mahanadi Coalfields Limited
Organisation: Mahanadi Coalfields Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 AB ELASTO PRODUCTS PVT LTD Make : ABE Model : ABE Title : JETTING HOSE 28-03-2024 14:10:19 MSE MII MSE Qualified
2 INDIA FLEX INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : FINZHOSE Model : FINZHOSE Title : FINZHOSE 20-03-2024 13:08:48 ACASH MII MSE Disqualified
3 JYOTI RUBBER UDYOG (INDIA) LIMITED Make : JYOTI Model : JYOTI789 Title : JETTING HOSE 8 INCH 30-03-2024 13:26:24 MSE MII MSE Qualified
4 M G R INDUSTRIES Make : AGRIFLEX Model : RH31 Title : JETTING HOSE PIPE 8INCH DIA 6MTR 30-03-2024 14:25:37 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
5 PRAGATI PUMP & SPARES Make : PRAGATI PUMP & SPARES Model : FLEXIBLE RUBBER HOSE PIPE Title : FLEXIBLE RUBBER HOSE PIPE 27-03-2024 13:13:20 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
6 RS RUBBER LIMITED Make : FLEXITECH Model : RUBBER WATER SUCTION ADN DISCHARGE HOSE Title : RUBBER WATER SUCTION AND DISCHARGE HOSE 30-03-2024 16:30:13 Vendor Assessed MII MSE Disqualified
7 UNICK CONTROL SYSTEM Make : Unick Control System Model : JETTING HOSE PIPE 8INCH DIA 6MTR Title : JETTING HOSE PIPE 8INCH DIA 6MTR 30-03-2024 10:11:34 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
JETTING HOSE ABE ABE 20 ₹ 542000.000