Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Iv Ringer Lactate 500 Ml,Iv Sodium Cloride Normal Saline 100 Ml,Iv Sodium Cloride Normal Saline 500
Description
Organisation Public Health and Family Welfare Department Maharashtra | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4402089
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 08, 2024 19:08
End Date
Expired 18/01/2024

Expired 960 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

AUSTIN HEALTH CAREAUSTIN HEALTH CAREAUSTIN HEALTH CARESUSHANT ENTERPRISES

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Ravindra Narayandas Agrawal
Department: Public Health And Family Welfare Department Maharashtra
Organisation: District Health Office Zp Akola

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 9T9 HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITED - 09-01-2024 16:38:38 MSE Evaluated
2 ALESSIA REMEDIES PRIVATE LIMITED (OPC) - 18-01-2024 13:05:48 Offline upload Evaluated
3 AUSTIN HEALTH CARE - 18-01-2024 10:41:43 Offline upload Evaluated
4 Legen healthcare - 18-01-2024 11:48:31 MSE Evaluated
5 MANDAR PHARMA - 17-01-2024 17:01:42 Offline upload Evaluated
6 OM SWASTIK MEDICAL AGENCIES - 18-01-2024 12:05:58 Offline upload Evaluated
7 ONENESS TRADING - 18-01-2024 11:43:57 Offline upload Evaluated
8 preeti pharmaceuticals - 17-01-2024 23:37:49 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Evaluated
9 SHREE LAXMI PHARMA - 18-01-2024 13:47:54 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Evaluated
10 SHRI SWAMI SAMARTH MEDICAL - 17-01-2024 18:27:49 Offline upload Evaluated
11 SUSHANT ENTERPRISES - 17-01-2024 14:06:31 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Evaluated
12 TIRUPATI MEDICALS - 18-01-2024 11:09:47 Offline upload Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
IV Ringer lactate 500 ml NA BOQ Item 4500 ₹ 95490.000
tab azithromycin 500 mg NA BOQ Item 7500 ₹ 76950.000
IV sodium cloride normal saline 100 ml NA BOQ Item 4500 ₹ 52830.000
povidine loding solution 5 500 ml NA BOQ Item 750 ₹ 85942.500
syp metronidazole NA BOQ Item 2250 ₹ 30015.000
povidine lodine oint 15 grm NA BOQ Item 7500 ₹ 71625.000
inj ligocaine 2 NA BOQ Item 750 ₹ 10515.000
IV sodium cloride normal saline 500 ml NA BOQ Item 1500 ₹ 30480.000
Cough expectorant 100ml dhydrophenaramine ammonium cloride sodium citrate and menthol NA BOQ Item 15000 ₹ 168000.000
tab cefixime 200 mg NA BOQ Item 15000 ₹ 85350.000
cap omeprazole 20 mg NA BOQ Item 75000 ₹ 32250.000
tab ofloxacin 200 mg NA BOQ Item 30000 ₹ 37500.000
inj dicyclomine hydrocloride 2 ml NA BOQ Item 7500 ₹ 24075.000
Cap Doxycyclline 100mg NA BOQ Item 15000 ₹ 21450.000
ORS Powder NA BOQ Item 10500 ₹ 34860.000
topical lignocaine NA BOQ Item 750 ₹ 17077.500
inj gentamycine 2 ml NA BOQ Item 15000 ₹ 94800.000
Inj atropine 1 ml NA BOQ Item 750 ₹ 3637.500
surgical spirit 400 ml NA BOQ Item 360 ₹ 25200.000
Cap nipidipine 10 mg NA BOQ Item 750 ₹ 1035.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise