Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repairing And Denting Of Battery Box Assly 04 Nos. Battery In Each Dumper Sl.No. 2329, E04, E 09, E 10 Nos And Clamping Locking System Of 04 Nos Battery In Each Dumper Of Dumper Sl.No. 2329, E04, E 07, E 08, E 09, E 10 Nos. Working At Jhingurda Pr
|
| Description |
Repairing And Denting Of Battery Box Assly 04 Nos. Battery In Each Dumper Sl.No. 2329, E04, E 09, E 10 Nos And Clamping Locking System Of 04 Nos Battery In Each Dumper Of Dumper Sl.No. 2329, E04, E 07, E 08, E 09, E 10 Nos. Working At Jhingurda Pr
|
| Organisation | Northern Coalfields Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_NCL_302563_1 |
|
Reference Number |
JRD/SO(X)/E-TENDER/23-24/573 dated 24.02.2024 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | NCL Jhingurda Project |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=313435 |
| Start Date | February 26, 2024 15:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/03/2024
Expired 910 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Repairing with denting and welding of 02 nos. front and 02 nos. rear mud guard plate with flap mud guard fitting in each dumper of 08 nos. dumper sl.no. 2356 d-12136, 2357 d-12137, 2328 d-11953, 2329 d-11950, e04 d-12726, e-09 d-12859, e-10 d-12860
Repairing with denting and welding of 02 nos. front and 02 nos. rear mud guard plate with flap mud guard fitting in each dumper of 08 nos. dumper sl.no. 2356 d-12136, 2357 d-12137, 2328 d-11953, 2329 d-11950, e04 d-12726, e-09 d-12859, e-10 d-12860
Read moreRepairing and denting of battery box assly and clamping, locking system of 04 nos battery in each dumper of dumper sl.no. 2328, 2356, 2357 and e-03 and 02 nos. battery in each dumper sl.no. 8402 and 8404 and water tanker sl. no. 8401 with the cost o
Repairing and denting of battery box assly and clamping, locking system of 04 nos battery in each dumper of dumper sl.no. 2328, 2356, 2357 and e-03 and 02 nos. battery in each dumper sl.no. 8402 and 8404 and water tanker sl. no. 8401 with the cost o
Read moreRemoval of worn dalla pad and new pad fitting for 10 nos. cat 100t dumper sl.no. e-03,e-04, e-07, e-08, e-09 e-10, 2356, 2357,2328 and 2329 working at jhingurda project.
Removal of worn dalla pad and new pad fitting for 10 nos. cat 100t dumper sl.no. e-03,e-04, e-07, e-08, e-09 e-10, 2356, 2357,2328 and 2329 working at jhingurda project.
Read moreRepairing of 08 nos. brake disc part no. 5t2092, 02 nos. in each dumper of cat 777e dumper sl.no. e03, e04, e07 and e08 working at jhingurda project.
Repairing of 08 nos. brake disc part no. 5t2092, 02 nos. in each dumper of cat 777e dumper sl.no. e03, e04, e07 and e08 working at jhingurda project.
Read moreRepairing with denting and welding of 02 nos. front and 02 nos. rear mud guard plate with flap mud guard fitting in each dumper of 08 nos. dumper sl.no. 2356 i.e. d-12136, 2357 i.e. d-12137, 2328 i.e. d-11953, 2329 i.e. d-11950, e04 i.e. d-12726, e-
Repairing with denting and welding of 02 nos. front and 02 nos. rear mud guard plate with flap mud guard fitting in each dumper of 08 nos. dumper sl.no. 2356 i.e. d-12136, 2357 i.e. d-12137, 2328 i.e. d-11953, 2329 i.e. d-11950, e04 i.e. d-12726, e-
Read moreRepairing with denting and welding of 02 nos. front and 02 nos. rear mud guard plate with flap mud guard fitting in each dumper of cat 777d 100t and cat 777e dumper sl.no. 2328, 2329, 2356, 2357, e03 and e04 on the basis of labour charges.
Repairing with denting and welding of 02 nos. front and 02 nos. rear mud guard plate with flap mud guard fitting in each dumper of cat 777d 100t and cat 777e dumper sl.no. 2328, 2329, 2356, 2357, e03 and e04 on the basis of labour charges.
Read moreRemoval of worn dalla pad and new pad fitting for 05 nos. cat 100t dumper sl.no. e-04, 2356, 2357, 2328 and 2329 working at jhingurda project.
Removal of worn dalla pad and new pad fitting for 05 nos. cat 100t dumper sl.no. e-04, 2356, 2357, 2328 and 2329 working at jhingurda project.
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract for repair and maintenance of air conditioner fitted in operator cabins of 10 nos. cat-100t dumper i.e. 04 nos. cat-777d sl.no. 2356 d-12136), 2357 d-12137, 2328 d-11953 and 2329 d-11950 and 06 nos. cat-777e dumper sl.no.
Annual maintenance contract for repair and maintenance of air conditioner fitted in operator cabins of 10 nos. cat-100t dumper i.e. 04 nos. cat-777d sl.no. 2356 d-12136), 2357 d-12137, 2328 d-11953 and 2329 d-11950 and 06 nos. cat-777e dumper sl.no.
Read moreFabrication and installation of front cabin guard type tail gate protection system in 03 nos. cat-100t dumper sl.no. 2356, 2357 and 2328 and installation of front cabin guard type tail gate protection system in 07 nos. cat-100t dumper sl.no. 2329,
Fabrication and installation of front cabin guard type tail gate protection system in 03 nos. cat-100t dumper sl.no. 2356, 2357 and 2328 and installation of front cabin guard type tail gate protection system in 07 nos. cat-100t dumper sl.no. 2329,
Read moreGreasing and servicing of front and rear propeller shaft of 04 nos. cat-777e 100t dumper sl.no. e-03 i.e. d-12727, e-04 i.e. d-12726 , e-09 i.e. d-12859 and e-10 i.e. d-12860 working at jhingurda project.
Greasing and servicing of front and rear propeller shaft of 04 nos. cat-777e 100t dumper sl.no. e-03 i.e. d-12727, e-04 i.e. d-12726 , e-09 i.e. d-12859 and e-10 i.e. d-12860 working at jhingurda project.
Read moreof your Industry type