Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ Procurement Opportunity: Dust Excluder For 203 Mm Air Brake Cylinder ๐ ๏ธ The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Government Ministry/Department, Is Issuing A Tender For The Supply Of Dust Excluders For 203 Mm Air Brake Cylinders. ๐ The Dust Excluder Must Conform To Rdso Specification No. C K013, Revision 1, Drawing Number Rdso/Sk. No. 81200, Item No. 22. ๐ Bid Submission Deadline: 23/05/2024, 2:30 Pm โณ This Tender Is Open To All Suppliers, With No Tender Fee Or Earnest Money Deposit Required. ๐ธ Interested Suppliers Should Refer To The Tender Document For Complete Details And Specifications. ๐ Keywords: Dust Excluder, Air Brake Cylinder, Rdso Specification, Ministry Of Railways, Tender, Procurement, Secunderabad| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dust Excluder For 203 Mm Air Brake Cylinder ( With Slack Adjuster) Conforming To Rdso Spec. No. C K013,Rev. 1 Drg No : Rdso/Sk. No. 81200, Item 22 Alt : 5
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106322697 |
|
Reference Number |
31242235 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Secunderabad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/052024/106322697/viewNitPdf_4543925.pdf |
| Start Date | April 19, 2024 18:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/05/2024
Expired 837 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Dust excluder for 203 mm air brake cylinder ( with slack adjuster)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDust excluder for 203 mm air brake cylinder ( with slack adjuster)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRatchet with adjusting screw for 203 mm air brake cylinder (with slack adjuster) to rdso drg. no. sk-81200, alt-5, item-13 and rdso spec. no. c-k013 rev.-1.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDust excluder for 203mm brake cylinder (with slack adjuster).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBogie mounted brake cylinder with slack adjuster complete (working stroke=32 mm) to drawing/specification rdso spec c-k013 (rev-1), rdso/sk-81200 (alt-5) & rdso/sk-81057 (alt-11)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more203 mm air brake cylinder (with slack adjuster) with 32mm stroke for all main line coaches to rdso sk 81200 alt 5 to rdso specn. c-k013(rev.1) (except item no 17,18 and 19)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more203 mm air brake cylinder (with slack adjuster) with 32mm stroke for all main line coaches to rdso sk 81200 alt 5 to rdso specn. c-k013(rev.1) (except item no 17,18 and 19)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more203 mm air brake cylinder (with slack adjuster) with 32mm stroke for all main line coaches to rdso sk 81200 alt 5 to rdso specn. c-k013(rev.1) (except item no 17,18 and 19)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBrake cylinder with slack adjuster , rds [brake cylinder with slack adjuster , rdso sk-81057,alt.-9, item no 1 of note no. 2& rdso sk-81200,alt.5.material and specification as per drg.]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBrake cylinder with slack adjuster , rds [brake cylinder with slack adjuster , rdso sk-81057,alt.-9, item no 1 of note no. 2& rdso sk-81200,alt.5.material and specification as per drg.]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type