Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply Of Conference Table To Dvc Panchet Hep Rmu
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5005469 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 03, 2024 13:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/06/2024
Expired 816 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
PUSHPAK PRODUCTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
220500
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADARSHA CONTROL SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Adarsha Model : ADARSHA Title : COMPUTER FURNITURE FOR UPRVUNL PANKI (1 X 660 MW) (1) | 13-06-2024 11:11:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HARMONY SYSTEMS | Make : HARMONY SYSTEMS Model : HS 144 Title : Conference Table 4m to DVC Panchet HEP RMU | 12-06-2024 19:13:30 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MERAKI MARINE MART | Make : MERAKI FURNITURE PVT LTD Model : AS PER SPECIFICATION Title : AS PER SPECIFICATION | 13-06-2024 07:25:20 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | MERINO INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : Merino Model : Conference Table Title : Supply of Conference Table to DVC Panchet HEP RMU | 13-06-2024 10:39:23 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | PRECISE SYSTEMS | Make : OEM Model : PS/CONFERENCE TABLE/01 Title : CONFERENCE TABLE | 13-06-2024 11:09:12 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | PUSHPAK PRODUCTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PUSHPAK Model : Pushpak Supply Of Conference Table To DVC Panchet Title : Pushpak Supply Of Conference Table To DVC Panchet HEP RMU | 13-06-2024 10:50:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | PYROTECH WORKSPACE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PYROTECH WORKSPACE SOLUTIONS PVT.LTD. Model : Conference Table Title : Conference Table | 13-06-2024 10:04:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PUSHPAK PRODUCTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supply of Conference Table to DVC Panchet HEP RMU | 186864.41 | L1 |
| 2 | PYROTECH WORKSPACE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supply of Conference Table to DVC Panchet HEP RMU | 255000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ADARSHA CONTROL SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supply of Conference Table to DVC Panchet HEP RMU | 342824.07 | L3 |
| 4 | HARMONY SYSTEMS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supply of Conference Table to DVC Panchet HEP RMU | 423500.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ICT charges for Supply of Conference Table to DVC Panchet HEP RMU | NA | ICT | 1 | ₹ 10500.000 |
| Pushpak Supply Of Conference Table To DVC Panchet HEP RMU | PUSHPAK | Pushpak Supply Of Conference Table To DVC Panchet | 1 | ₹ 210000.000 |
Renovation to e/w & e/i of conference hall, campus lighting as well as provision of sitc of split type ac at subdivisional office, teghra, distt.-begusarai.
Renovation to e/w & e/i of conference hall, campus lighting as well as provision of sitc of split type ac at subdivisional office, teghra, distt.-begusarai.
Read moreSupply of water supply pump motors and pvc materials to narasapura gramapanchayath
Supply of water supply pump motors and pvc materials to narasapura gramapanchayath
Read moreProvision of approach road, pcc flooring and gate foundation for proposed automatic gate system at the entry point of coal rake between andal railway siding, west bengal to dstps, dvc plant siding.
Provision of approach road, pcc flooring and gate foundation for proposed automatic gate system at the entry point of coal rake between andal railway siding, west bengal to dstps, dvc plant siding.
Read moreSupply of furniture to government schools in dakshina kannada district
Supply of furniture to government schools in dakshina kannada district
Read moreSupply of coconut to sri durgaparameshwari temple mandarthi
Coconut to sri durgaparameshwari temple mandarthi
Read moreSupply of banana to sri durgaparameshwari temple mandarthi
Supply of banana to sri durgaparameshwari temple mandarthi
Read moreSupply of mallable components to divisions of nwkrtc
Supply of mallable components to divisions of nwkrtc
Read moreSelection of agency to supply a4 size 80 gsm papers to district treasuries across the state
Selection of agency to supply a4 size 80 gsm papers to district treasuries across the state
Read moreof your Industry type