Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Computer,Projector,Projector Screen,Television,Sound System,Computer Table,Chair,Internet Service H
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | SC & ST Welfare Department Bihar | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3861034 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 23, 2023 17:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/09/2023
Expired 1100 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
J.B.B. ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
185400
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Dilip Kumar Ranjan
Department:
Sc & St Welfare Department Bihar
Organisation:
Bihar Mahadalit Vikas Mission
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HORIZON INFRA | - | 28-08-2023 14:00:50 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | J.B.B. ENTERPRISES | - | 01-09-2023 13:36:00 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SILICON ASSOCIATES | - | 01-09-2023 17:41:52 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J.B.B. ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Computer,Projector,Projector screen,Television,Sound system,Computer table,Chair,Internet service h | 185400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HORIZON INFRA | Item Categories : Computer,Projector,Projector screen,Television,Sound system,Computer table,Chair,Internet service h | 205700.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SILICON ASSOCIATES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Computer,Projector,Projector screen,Television,Sound system,Computer table,Chair,Internet service h | 252000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Computer table | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 6300.000 |
| Computer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 49500.000 |
| Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2700.000 |
| Projector | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 31500.000 |
| Internet service hdmi cable | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 11000.000 |
| Projector screen | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 7000.000 |
| Television | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 63000.000 |
| Sound system | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 14400.000 |