Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Street Light Pole,Pole Arm Bracket,Foundation And Erection,Fixing Of Gi Or Hdpe Pipe,Fixing Of Pvc
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4237222
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 22, 2023 00:42
End Date
Expired 01/12/2023

Expired 1006 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

LANDMARK PROJECTS

Contract Value

620470

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Vibhute Dhondiba
Ministry: Ministry Of Ports, Shipping And Waterways
Department: Na
Organisation: Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 FIONIX ELECTRIC COMPANY - 25-11-2023 10:50:20 MSE MII MSE Qualified
2 LANDMARK PROJECTS - 01-12-2023 13:40:24 Offline upload MII Qualified
3 Perfect Electric Eng. Co. - 01-12-2023 00:06:21 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
4 SUDEEP ENGINEERS - 25-11-2023 08:17:07 BIS License MII MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 LANDMARK PROJECTS(MII) Item Categories : Street Light Pole,Pole Arm Bracket,Foundation and Erection,Fixing of GI or HDPE pipe,Fixing of pvc 620470.00 L1
2 Perfect Electric Eng. Co. (MSE,MII) Item Categories : Street Light Pole,Pole Arm Bracket,Foundation and Erection,Fixing of GI or HDPE pipe,Fixing of pvc 962000.00 L2
3 FIONIX ELECTRIC COMPANY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Street Light Pole,Pole Arm Bracket,Foundation and Erection,Fixing of GI or HDPE pipe,Fixing of pvc 967000.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Street Light Pole NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 257000.000
Pole Arm Bracket NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 30680.000
Foundation and Erection NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 72000.000
Fixing of GI or HDPE pipe NA BOQ Item 40 ₹ 4800.000
Fixing of pvc wire NA BOQ Item 150 ₹ 9000.000
Fixing of MCB NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 2000.000
Armoured Cable NA BOQ Item 500 ₹ 95000.000
Laying of Cable NA BOQ Item 600 ₹ 78000.000
LED Street light fixture NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 70000.000
Removing of Old pole NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 1990.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise