Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Envelop A4,Envelop Large Size,Fevicol 250 Ml,File Cover Printed,Glue Stick,Highlighter,Scale Steel,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4114087 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 20, 2023 02:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/10/2023
Expired 1036 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EX-SERVICEMAN TRADERS | - | 24-10-2023 16:11:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GAGAN ENTERPRISES | - | 24-10-2023 16:05:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RELIABLE TRADERS | - | 24-10-2023 16:06:10 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SAMIR BOOK STALL | - | 30-10-2023 02:59:35 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SHREE JAY SALES | - | 21-10-2023 09:30:09 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | STERLING ENTERPRISES | - | 30-10-2023 18:32:42 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | vee emm traders | - | 28-10-2023 17:24:16 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EX-SERVICEMAN TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Envelop A4,Envelop Large size,Fevicol 250 ml,File cover printed,Glue stick,Highlighter,Scale steel, | 96900.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GAGAN ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Envelop A4,Envelop Large size,Fevicol 250 ml,File cover printed,Glue stick,Highlighter,Scale steel, | 100025.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RELIABLE TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Envelop A4,Envelop Large size,Fevicol 250 ml,File cover printed,Glue stick,Highlighter,Scale steel, | 103970.00 | L3 |