Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Motor Operated Valve, 600, 10 In, D1 A, Face Finish 125 Aarh, Dim. Std. Api600, Moc A351, Grcf3 M, Ss3
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | GAIL India Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3869232 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 28, 2023 22:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/09/2023
Expired 1082 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
FLUID-O-MECH CONTROLS INC
Contract Value
1774128
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Twinkle Gour
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Gail India Limited
Organisation:
Gail India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FLUID-O-MECH CONTROLS INC | Make : FLUIDO Model : VALVE Title : VALVE | 18-09-2023 15:32:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MICON VALVES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Micon Model : MV-1 Title : GATE VALVE | 18-09-2023 14:02:49 | Vendor Assessed | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | STAR ENGINEERS | Make : STARTEK Model : STARTEK Title : GATE VALVE MOV. | 18-09-2023 15:21:02 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | ZED VALVES COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ZED Model : gtv Title : mov gate valve | 18-09-2023 15:35:07 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FLUID-O-MECH CONTROLS INC(MSE) | Item Categories : MOTOR OPERATED VALVE, 600, 10IN, D1A, FACE FINISH-125AARH, DIM. STD. -API600, MOC-A351, GRCF3M, SS3 | 1503498.31 | L1 |
| 2 | STAR ENGINEERS (MSE) | Item Categories : MOTOR OPERATED VALVE, 600, 10IN, D1A, FACE FINISH-125AARH, DIM. STD. -API600, MOC-A351, GRCF3M, SS3 | 3107288.14 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VALVE | FLUIDO | VALVE | 3 | ₹ 1774128.000 |