Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
2 X 10 Tr Precision Air Conditioning (Pac) Unit With 03 Years Warranty
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3812741
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 10, 2023 21:30
End Date
Expired 31/08/2023

Expired 1098 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

GRID2CHIP

Contract Value

2742975

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Mathivanan Kandasamy
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Na
Organisation: Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 GRID2CHIP Make : STULZ Model : STULZ 10TR PAC Title : STULZ 10TR PRECISION AIR CONDITIONER 31-08-2023 13:08:21 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Qualified
2 SSBM TECHNO SERVICES Make : FLAKT GROUP Model : 10 TR Title : FLAKT GROUP PRECISION AIR CONDITIONERS 30-08-2023 16:44:18 Offline upload N/A Disqualified
3 VOLKS ENERGIE PRIVATE LIMITED Make : STULZ Model : 10 TR PAC - DX Type digital scroll R410A Title : STULZ - 10 TR PAC - DX Type digital scroll R410A 30-08-2023 17:49:10 Offline upload N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 GRID2CHIP Item Categories : 2 x 10 TR Precision Air conditioning (PAC) unit with 03 years warranty 2742975.00 L1
2 VOLKS ENERGIE PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : 2 x 10 TR Precision Air conditioning (PAC) unit with 03 years warranty 3578400.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
STULZ 10TR PRECISION AIR CONDITIONER STULZ STULZ 10TR PAC 1 ₹ 2742975.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise