Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Oil Filtration/Maintenance Of 300 Kva,6.6 Kv/440 V Sl.No.1937 At Coke Plant Substn. Lbc(ii)rep. Of 250 Kva 11 Kv/440 V Crompton Parkinson Make Transformer Sl.No.18144 Installed At Npts(iii)and Cork Sheet And Stud Changing Oil Filtration And Overhauling Of
|
| Description |
Oil Filtration/Maintenance Of 300 Kva,6.6 Kv/440 V Sl.No.1937 At Coke Plant Substn. Lbc(ii)rep. Of 250 Kva 11 Kv/440 V Crompton Parkinson Make Transformer Sl.No.18144 Installed At Npts(iii)and Cork Sheet And Stud Changing Oil Filtration And Overhauling Of
|
| Organisation | Bharat Coking Coal Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2026_BCCL_352094_1 |
|
Reference Number |
GM/SA/AM(EnM)-NIT/2025-26/152 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 3066 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | LBC ,NPTS and BSP under Sijua Area |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=364887 |
| Start Date | January 31, 2026 22:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/02/2026
Expired 204 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Repairing and oil filtration 3 nos. differnt location lbc and repairing of 1000 transformer 6.6kv/550v sbc,installation of 1000kva,440v transformer npts
Repairing and oil filtration of transformer 3 nos. having different capacity lbc(ii)partial repairing of 1000kva transformer 6.6kv/550v make-kanohar sl.no.365/j at sbc(iii)installation of 1000kva,440v transformer at npts substn.and dismantlin
Read moreComplete rewinding of 300kva, 11kv/440v marsons electric make, sl.no-22144 transformer for lighting line purpose of phularitand, amp colliery.
Complete rewinding of 300kva, 11kv/440v marsons electric make, sl.no-22144 transformer for lighting line purpose of phularitand, amp colliery.
Read moreMaint. replacement of damaged poles and conductor of 440v,3ph,4wire system lighting o/h line and rep.,rectificaction and replacement of damaged 440v lighting o/h line at mohlidih basti and cable work and maint. substn. at npts
(i) for maint. replacement of damage pole conductor of 440v, 3ph, 4 wire system lighting o/h line(ii)and repairing, rectification and replacement of damaged 440v,lighting o/h line mohlidih basti and cable work maint. of substation under nichitpur
Read moreFor complete rewinding of 500kva, 11kv/440v, 3rd make crompton parkinson sl.no. 19343 for zero seam substation khas kusunda colliery under gkkc, kusunda area.
For complete rewinding of 500kva, 11kv/440v, 3rd make crompton parkinson sl.no. 19343 for zero seam substation khas kusunda colliery under gkkc, kusunda area.
Read moreComplete repairing and con of 300kva crompton parkinson make, 11kv/550v, 3 phase power transformer to 11kv/440v lightening transformer sl no. 8842 at beldanga unit under pandaveswar colliery, pandaveswar area
Complete repairing and con of 300kva crompton parkinson make, 11kv/550v, 3 phase power transformer to 11kv/440v lightening transformer sl no. 8842 at beldanga unit under pandaveswar colliery, pandaveswar area
Read moreDehydration, filtration corksheet change and required studs of 300kva 3.3kv 440v (2nos), 250kva 3.3kv 440v at 4 no colony and 250kva 11kv 440v at main substation lightening transformer in of bankola colliery under bankola area (at site)
Dehydration, filtration corksheet change and required studs of 300kva 3.3kv 440v (2nos), 250kva 3.3kv 440v at 4 no colony and 250kva 11kv 440v at main substation lightening transformer in of bankola colliery under bankola area (at site)
Read more(i)for complete repairing/rewinding of transformer 315kva,6.6kv/440v sl.no.160a make marson at mdc(ii)complete repairing/rewinding of lighting transformer 300kva,6.6kv/440v sr.no.tr.133 at tetulmari patch a substation of mudidih colliery
For complete repairing/rewinding of transformer 315kva,6.6kv/440v sl.no.160a make marson at mdc(ii)complete repairing/rewinding of lighting transformer 300kva,6.6kv/440v sr.no.tr.133 at tetulmari patch a substation of mudidih colliery
Read moreFor repairing/overhauling of reyroll make ocb 400amp.440v sl.no.441 at 3/16substn lbc(ii)repairing of ocb 400amp/440v make gec sl.no.30/510 at bsp(iii)and complete repairing/overhauling of lt switch make ece,800a at loyabad colliery
Repairing/overhauling of reyroll make ocb 400amp.440v sl.no.441 at 3/16substn lbc(ii)repairing of ocb 400amp/440v make gec sl.no.30/510 at bsp(iii)and complete repairing/overhauling of lt switch make ece,800a at loyabad colliery under sijua area
Read moreDehydration, filtration and commissioning of 1 mva 11kv/3.3kv power transformer, 100kva 3.3kv/440v lightening transformer, 25kva 550v/220v lightening transformer and 300kva 3.3 kv/440v lightening transformer at south samla unit of msam colliery under
Dehydration, filtration and commissioning of 1 mva 11kv/3.3kv power transformer, 100kva 3.3kv/440v lightening transformer, 25kva 550v/220v lightening transformer and 300kva 3.3 kv/440v lightening transformer at south samla unit of msam colliery under
Read moreRepairing and maintenance of l.t switches 550/440v installed at 2 pit sendra substn knc(ii)overhauling and repairing of 400amp.550v,l.t switch gec make sl.no.30/1490 installed as controlling of 550v o/h line at 4 pit substn under kankanee
Repairing and maintenance of l.t switches 550/440v installed at 2 pit sendra substn knc(ii)overhauling and repairing of 400amp.550v,l.t switch gec make sl.no.30/1490 installed as controlling of 550v o/h line at 4 pit substn under kankanee
Read moreof your Industry type