Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ewr Hoist 2 T Cap Lift 26.5 M Length 15 M,Ewr Hoist 2 T Cap Lift 21.5 M Length 20 M,Ewr Hoist 2 T Cap A
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4051333 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 09, 2023 15:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/10/2023
Expired 1049 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
HERCULES MECHANICAL WORKS
Contract Value
7369325
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Chandan Kumar Bharti
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ECOPLUS INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-10-2023 12:38:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HERCULES MECHANICAL WORKS | - | 19-10-2023 12:11:46 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | S CRANE ENGINEERING WORKS | - | 27-10-2023 11:28:00 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | TECHNO INDUSTRIES | - | 18-10-2023 15:19:27 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | UNIVERSAL HOIST O FABRIK | - | 18-10-2023 12:27:03 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HERCULES MECHANICAL WORKS(MII) | Item Categories : EWR HOIST 2T CAP_LIFT 26.5M_ LENGTH 15M,EWR HOIST 2T CAP_ LIFT 21.5M_ LENGTH 20M,EWR HOIST 2T CAP a | 6245190.68 | L1 |
| 2 | UNIVERSAL HOIST O FABRIK (MII) | Item Categories : EWR HOIST 2T CAP_LIFT 26.5M_ LENGTH 15M,EWR HOIST 2T CAP_ LIFT 21.5M_ LENGTH 20M,EWR HOIST 2T CAP a | 8946276.68 | L2 |
| 3 | ECOPLUS INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : EWR HOIST 2T CAP_LIFT 26.5M_ LENGTH 15M,EWR HOIST 2T CAP_ LIFT 21.5M_ LENGTH 20M,EWR HOIST 2T CAP a | 12882053.39 | L3 |
| 4 | TECHNO INDUSTRIES (MII) | Item Categories : EWR HOIST 2T CAP_LIFT 26.5M_ LENGTH 15M,EWR HOIST 2T CAP_ LIFT 21.5M_ LENGTH 20M,EWR HOIST 2T CAP a | 13735568.00 | L4 |
| 5 | S CRANE ENGINEERING WORKS (MII) | Item Categories : EWR HOIST 2T CAP_LIFT 26.5M_ LENGTH 15M,EWR HOIST 2T CAP_ LIFT 21.5M_ LENGTH 20M,EWR HOIST 2T CAP a | 18298100.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| EWR HOIST 2T CAP_LIFT 26.5M_ LENGTH 15M | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 537836.000 |
| EWR HOIST 2T CAP_ LIFT 21.5M_ LENGTH 20M | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 267385.000 |
| EWR HOIST 2T CAP and LIFT 18.5M and LENGTH 10M | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 240234.000 |
| EWR HOIST 3.5T CAP and LIFT27.5M and LENGTH 19M | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 433827.000 |
| EWR HOIST 2T CAP and LIFT 20.5M and LENGTH 13M | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 250938.000 |
| EWR HOIST 2T CAP and LIFT 21.5M and LENGTH 13M | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 253673.000 |
| ELECTRIC WIRE ROPE HOIST CAPACITY 2T MONORAIL BEAM ELEVATION 8.1M TRAVEL LENGTH 20M | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 732423.000 |
| ELECTRIC WIRE ROPE HOIST CAPACITY 2T and MONORAIL BEAM ELEVATION AT 9.32M TRAVEL LENGTH 20M | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 732423.000 |
| ELECTRIC WIRE ROPE HOIST CAPACITY 2T and MONORAIL BEAM ELEVATION AT 17.37M TRAVEL LENGTH 15M | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 743994.000 |
| ELECTRIC WIRE ROPE HOIST 2T CAPACITY and MONORAIL BEAM ELEVATION 18.4M and TRAVEL LENGHT 20M | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 774261.000 |
| ELECTRIC WIRE ROPE HOIST 1T CAPACITY and MONORAIL BEAM ELEVATION 20M and TRAVEL LENGHT 18M | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 633972.000 |
| ELECTRIC WIRE ROPE HOIST 3.5T CAPACITY and MONORAIL BEAM ELEVATION 18.4M and TRAVEL LENGHT 15M | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 1024959.000 |
| Total No of visit for installation as each visit shall be planned separately and one separate visit per hoist | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 371700.000 |
| Total No of visit for PG test as each visit shall be planned separately and one separate visit per hoist | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 371700.000 |