Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bamboo,Target Tin Sheet Fig 11,Target Fig 11 Combat,Patch Book For Repair Of Target,Tape Colored
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3850370 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 20, 2023 16:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/08/2023
Expired 1100 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAI BALAJI TRADERS | - | 30-08-2023 12:29:25 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | MAHENDRA & COMPANY | - | 23-08-2023 16:54:41 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | PRINCE ENTERPRISES | - | 29-08-2023 11:16:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | RITI ENTERPRISES | - | 29-08-2023 10:56:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | TECHNOCARE SALES & SERVICES | - | 29-08-2023 11:13:24 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RITI ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : BAMBOO,TARGET TIN SHEET FIG 11,TARGET FIG 11 COMBAT,PATCH BOOK FOR REPAIR OF TARGET,TAPE COLORED | 15180.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TECHNOCARE SALES & SERVICES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : BAMBOO,TARGET TIN SHEET FIG 11,TARGET FIG 11 COMBAT,PATCH BOOK FOR REPAIR OF TARGET,TAPE COLORED | 17620.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PRINCE ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : BAMBOO,TARGET TIN SHEET FIG 11,TARGET FIG 11 COMBAT,PATCH BOOK FOR REPAIR OF TARGET,TAPE COLORED | 20200.00 | L3 |