Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏥 Procurement Opportunity: Medical X Ray Films 📸 Hindustan Copper Limited, Under The Ministry Of Mines, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Medical X Ray Films. 🏥 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 11, 2024, 12:00 Pm The Following Specifications Are Required: Med X Ray Films: 10 Inch X 12 Inch, Poly.Blue Base, 50 Sheets Med X Ray Films: 8 Inch X 10 Inch, Poly.Blue Interested Suppliers Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Pricing And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Medical Industry's Needs. Keywords: Medical X Ray Films, Hindustan Copper Limited, Ministry Of Mines, Bid, Procurement, X Ray Films, Poly.Blue Base, Healthcare Supplies| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Med X Ray Films 10 Inch X12 Inch Poly.Blue Base 50 Sheets,Med X Ray Films 8 Inch X10 Inch Poly.Blue
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | HINDUSTAN COPPER Limited | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5069088 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 20, 2024 17:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/07/2024
Expired 785 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
KAMDA TRADERS
69785
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KAMDA TRADERS | - | 23-06-2024 12:59:24 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | ROHIT INDUSTRIES | - | 10-07-2024 18:56:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SABIOTE HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-07-2024 07:37:17 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | SHREE SHANKER JI SALES | - | 29-06-2024 19:02:56 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | SIA MEDITECH | - | 11-07-2024 08:59:39 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KAMDA TRADERS(MII) | Item Categories : MED X-RAY FILMS 10 inch X12 inch POLY.BLUE BASE 50 SHEETS,MED X-RAY FILMS 8 inchX10 inch POLY.BLUE | 69785.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ROHIT INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : MED X-RAY FILMS 10 inch X12 inch POLY.BLUE BASE 50 SHEETS,MED X-RAY FILMS 8 inchX10 inch POLY.BLUE | 83760.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHREE SHANKER JI SALES | Item Categories : MED X-RAY FILMS 10 inch X12 inch POLY.BLUE BASE 50 SHEETS,MED X-RAY FILMS 8 inchX10 inch POLY.BLUE | 93945.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SIA MEDITECH (MII) | Item Categories : MED X-RAY FILMS 10 inch X12 inch POLY.BLUE BASE 50 SHEETS,MED X-RAY FILMS 8 inchX10 inch POLY.BLUE | 149198.42 | L4 |
| 5 | SABIOTE HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : MED X-RAY FILMS 10 inch X12 inch POLY.BLUE BASE 50 SHEETS,MED X-RAY FILMS 8 inchX10 inch POLY.BLUE | 151105.63 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MED X-RAY FILMS 10 inch X12 inch POLY.BLUE BASE 50 SHEETS | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2950.000 |
| MED X-RAY FILMS 8 inchX10 inch POLY.BLUE BASE 50 SHEETS | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1940.000 |
| DENTAL X-RAY FILMS 150 SHEETS | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 9700.000 |
| DIGITAL X-RAY FILMS, SIZE 12IN X 10IN | NA | BOQ Item | 750 | ₹ 21375.000 |
| DIGITAL X-RAY FILMS, SIZE 10IN X 8IN | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 28750.000 |
| X-RAY DEVELOPOING POWDER 13.5 LITRES | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 2940.000 |
| X-RAY FIXER 13.5 LITRES | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 2130.000 |
X-ray films- size 15 x12 (green base) pack of 50 films
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreX-ray film size 10 x12 (green base) pack of 50 films
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreX-ray films green sensitive base, fuji films brand, in pack of 50 film, size10 x12
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreX-ray films green sensitive base, fuji films brand, in pack of 50 film, size10 x12
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreX-ray film size 15 x12 (blue or green base) pack of 50 films
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreX ray films 8 x 10 inch,x ray films 10 x 12 inch,x ray films 12 x 15 inch,x ray films 14 x 14 inch,
Read more
X ray films green base 12x15 with envlelope,x ray films green base 10x12 with envlelope,x ray films
Read more
X ray films green base 12x15 with envlelope,x ray films green base 10x12 with envlelope,x ray films
Read more
of your Industry type