Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Gear 175.40. 025/F
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/6032267
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 07, 2025 14:30
End Date
Expired 28/03/2025

Expired 526 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 INDIA FORGE & DROP STAMPINGS LIMITED Make : INDIA FORGE Model : GEAR 175.40. 025/F Title : GEAR 175.40. 025/F 07-04-2025 13:13:49 MII Qualified
2 SARITA FORGINGS LIMITED Make : SF Model : 175.40. 025/F Title : GEAR 175.40. 025/F 18-03-2025 15:31:05 MII MSE Disqualified
3 VINIR ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Vinir Model : VE NO 5670 Title : GEAR 175.40. 025/F 26-03-2025 11:25:13 MII MSE Qualified