Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Correction Pen,Brown Sheet Roll,Chart Paper,Writing Note Pad,Ball Pen,Pen Stand,Highlighter,Cello T
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5304808 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 23, 2024 14:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/09/2024
Expired 723 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Air Force
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FORESIGHT TRADERS | - | 12-09-2024 18:42:36 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 13-09-2024 10:11:57 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Island Trade Agency | - | 12-09-2024 18:39:02 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | LS MASS ENTERPRISES | - | 12-09-2024 18:40:55 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 24-08-2024 16:04:17 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S SEEMA ENTERPRISES | - | 14-09-2024 00:08:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS | - | 23-08-2024 17:49:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | RISING STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 12-09-2024 13:02:26 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SUGAN ENTERPRISES | - | 08-09-2024 23:17:33 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Island Trade Agency | Item Categories : Correction Pen,Brown Sheet Roll,Chart Paper,Writing Note pad,Ball Pen,Pen Stand,Highlighter,Cello t | 196871.00 | L1 |
| 2 | FORESIGHT TRADERS | Item Categories : Correction Pen,Brown Sheet Roll,Chart Paper,Writing Note pad,Ball Pen,Pen Stand,Highlighter,Cello t | 239800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | LS MASS ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Correction Pen,Brown Sheet Roll,Chart Paper,Writing Note pad,Ball Pen,Pen Stand,Highlighter,Cello t | 280760.00 | L3 |