Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Unit Long Roll,Lrc,Repair Day Book,Conditioning Register,Daily Parade State Register
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5230612 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 31, 2024 18:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/08/2024
Expired 745 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.N.TRADING CO. | - | 20-08-2024 14:50:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Coban Universal | - | 20-08-2024 14:47:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SMART IT SOLUTIONS | - | 28-08-2024 14:19:57 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SMART IT SOLUTIONS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Unit Long Roll,LRC,Repair Day Book,Conditioning Register,Daily Parade State Register | 8314.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Coban Universal( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Unit Long Roll,LRC,Repair Day Book,Conditioning Register,Daily Parade State Register | 10961.00 | L2 |
| 3 | A.N.TRADING CO.( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Unit Long Roll,LRC,Repair Day Book,Conditioning Register,Daily Parade State Register | 11944.00 | L3 |