Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pre Cleaner Turbo 3,Hose,Hose Reducer Elbow,Hose Reducer Elbow,Rubber Hose,Assy Air Intake,Cable Co
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3968028 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 16, 2023 00:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/09/2023
Expired 1072 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s JSB CONSTRUCTION | - | 19-09-2023 09:31:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S SUBHADRA STEEL | - | 19-09-2023 10:36:10 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MAASUBHADRA STEEL PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-09-2023 09:15:31 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | UNIVERSAL TRADERS | - | 26-09-2023 17:08:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SUBHADRA STEEL(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pre Cleaner Turbo 3,Hose,Hose Reducer Elbow,Hose Reducer Elbow,Rubber Hose,Assy Air Intake,Cable Co | 295308.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/s JSB CONSTRUCTION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pre Cleaner Turbo 3,Hose,Hose Reducer Elbow,Hose Reducer Elbow,Rubber Hose,Assy Air Intake,Cable Co | 406438.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MAASUBHADRA STEEL PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Pre Cleaner Turbo 3,Hose,Hose Reducer Elbow,Hose Reducer Elbow,Rubber Hose,Assy Air Intake,Cable Co | 436438.00 | L3 |
| 4 | UNIVERSAL TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pre Cleaner Turbo 3,Hose,Hose Reducer Elbow,Hose Reducer Elbow,Rubber Hose,Assy Air Intake,Cable Co | 900000.00 | L4 |