Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
High Efficiency Particulate Air (Hepa) Filters
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3720057 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 24, 2023 20:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/08/2023
Expired 1116 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRACKER INDIA | Make : NA Model : NA Title : High Efficiency Particulate Air (HEPA) Filters | 12-08-2023 16:14:35 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | DYNA FILTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DYNA Model : DFPL Title : Pre, Fine and Hepa Filters | 14-08-2023 13:36:45 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | INDUSTRIAL FILTER CORPORATION | Make : IFC Model : IFC/HEPA/FG Title : HEPA FILTER WITH FACE GUARD | 09-08-2023 11:52:09 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | NIKHTISH ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PURAAIR Model : PURAAIR Box Type HEPA Filter 610x610x292 mm Title : PURAAIR Box Type HEPA Filter 610x610x292 mm | 12-08-2023 17:39:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | ULTRAFIL AIR SYSTEMS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ULTRAFIL AIR SYSTEMS INDIA PVT LTD Model : HIGH EFFICIENCY PARTICULATE AIR (HEPA) FILTERS Title : HIGH EFFICIENCY PARTICULATE AIR (HEPA) FILTERS | 14-08-2023 14:54:06 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | USHA FILTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : USHA FILTERS Model : UFPL/HEPA FILTER Title : HEPA FILTER | 14-08-2023 13:00:04 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ULTRAFIL AIR SYSTEMS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : High Efficiency Particulate Air (HEPA) Filters | 960000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NIKHTISH ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : High Efficiency Particulate Air (HEPA) Filters | 1176300.00 | L2 |
Procurement of pall make transmission steering filters for beml dumpers & water sprinklers in division no:corp-mp.
Procurement of pall make transmission steering filters for beml dumpers & water sprinklers in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreProcurement of pall make transmission steering filters for beml dumpers & water sprinklers in division no:corp-mp.
Procurement of pall make transmission steering filters for beml dumpers & water sprinklers in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract of servicing, overhauling and cleaning of exhaust hoods, filters, exhaust fans and grills in main kitchen and restaurant kitchen at hotel the ashok new delhi. (for two years)
Annual maintenance contract of servicing, overhauling and cleaning of exhaust hoods, filters, exhaust fans and grills in main kitchen and restaurant kitchen at hotel the ashok new delhi. (for two years)
Read moreProcurement of high strength bleaching powder for rtps
Procurement of high strength bleaching powder for rtps
Read moreRajkiya ambedkar residential girls high school (cap-720) at sheohar.
Rajkiya ambedkar residential girls high school (cap-720) at sheohar.
Read moreSupply of air suspension parts to the divisions of the nwkrtc.
Supply of air suspension parts to the divisions of the nwkrtc.
Read moreAnnual repair and maintenance of air conditioner ceiling fan and exhaust fan for the year 2026 27 at 39th bn itbp sh repair and servicing of air conditioner
Annual repair and maintenance of air conditioner ceiling fan and exhaust fan for the year 2026 27 at 39th bn itbp sh repair and servicing of air conditioner
Read moreGroup- a radiology 64 detector 128 slice ct scan high end ultrasound machine
Group- a radiology 64 detector 128 slice ct scan high end ultrasound machine
Read moreProcurement of smart class intractive display and 2kva ups equipments for selected 13 govt high schools and 2 all in one computers for 2 govt high school in sirsi educational district sirsi
Procurement of smart class intractive display and 2kva ups equipments for selected 13 govt high schools and 2 all in one computers for 2 govt high school in sirsi educational district sirsi
Read moreof your Industry type