Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ofc Fibre Stripper,Ofc Jointing Enclouser 6 Core,Ofc Jointing Enclouser 4 Core,Ofc Jointing Enclous
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3830383 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 19, 2023 00:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/08/2023
Expired 1106 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAR ESS EXIM PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-08-2023 17:54:24 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ESTEEM360 ZONE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-08-2023 17:36:58 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | MAGNET INC. | - | 20-08-2023 19:58:07 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Ocean Enterprise | - | 20-08-2023 19:52:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SHIVANSH ENTERPRISE | - | 20-08-2023 20:03:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ocean Enterprise(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : OFC Fibre Stripper,OFC Jointing Enclouser 6 Core,OFC Jointing Enclouser 4 core,OFC Jointing Enclous | 199250.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAGNET INC. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : OFC Fibre Stripper,OFC Jointing Enclouser 6 Core,OFC Jointing Enclouser 4 core,OFC Jointing Enclous | 209800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHIVANSH ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : OFC Fibre Stripper,OFC Jointing Enclouser 6 Core,OFC Jointing Enclouser 4 core,OFC Jointing Enclous | 228996.00 | L3 |
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Read moreRepair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe , korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross ,hammagi jack well pump house ,adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in 1) gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe 3) near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe 8) korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross 9) hammagi jack well pump house 10) adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road 11) papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Read more24 core fibre cable,6 core fibre cable,liu 12 port fully loaded,ofc joint enclosure,ofc termination
Read more
of your Industry type