Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Urgent Procurement Notice For Electrical Components 🔧 Ferro Scrap Nigam Limited, Under The Ministry Of Steel, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Specific Electrical Components To Support Its Operations. 🏭 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 20, 2024, 3:00 Pm The Following Items Are To Be Procured: Element Ac Part No. 17 M.911.35301 Filter Ac Part No. 208.979.76201 Trans Breather Part No. A0010021 Interested Suppliers Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Project's Requirements. Keywords: Electrical Components, Procurement, Ferro Scrap Nigam Limited, Ministry Of Steel, Element Ac, Filter Ac, Trans Breather, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Element Ac Part No. 17 M.911.35301,Filter Ac Part No. 208.979.76201,Trans Breather Part No. A0010021
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Ferro Scrap Nigam Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4826703 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 30, 2024 20:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/04/2024
Expired 867 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SRL EARTHMOVING SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
41590
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Demant Kumar Dewangan
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Ferro Scrap Nigam Limited
Organisation:
Ferro Scrap Nigam Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SRL EARTHMOVING SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 15-04-2024 16:55:13 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELEMENT AC Part no. 17M.911.35301 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 11764.000 |
| FILTER AC Part no. 208.979.76201 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 7394.000 |
| O.RING HYD TANK CAP PLATE Part no. 07000.15210 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 3590.000 |
| STAINER Part no. WL10690C0074 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1864.000 |
| HYD OIL FILTER ELEMENT Part no. P0010003 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 7091.000 |
| O.RING HYD TANK PLATE RLF Part no. 07000.15180 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 3618.000 |
| TRANS BREATHER Part no. A0010021 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1436.000 |
| PRESSURIZED BREATHER Part no. 0011126KB | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4833.000 |