Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Envelope 11 X 5 White,Fs Paper,Glossy Paper,A4 Size Lamination Sheet,A4 Size Envelope,Fs Size Envel
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3600499 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 22, 2023 17:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/07/2023
Expired 1162 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aradhya Enterprises | - | 02-07-2023 15:46:23 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | DEVA ENTERPRISES | - | 22-06-2023 12:52:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ICONIC ENTERPRISES | - | 22-06-2023 13:17:43 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | OM ENTERPRISES | - | 03-07-2023 09:29:10 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SHIVAAN TRADERS | - | 22-06-2023 13:04:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SHRI GURU RAMDASS TRADERS | - | 26-06-2023 09:28:22 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEVA ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ENVELOPE 11 x 5 WHITE,FS PAPER,GLOSSY PAPER,A4 SIZE LAMINATION SHEET,A4 SIZE ENVELOPE,FS SIZE ENVEL | 102608.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHIVAAN TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : ENVELOPE 11 x 5 WHITE,FS PAPER,GLOSSY PAPER,A4 SIZE LAMINATION SHEET,A4 SIZE ENVELOPE,FS SIZE ENVEL | 110105.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ICONIC ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : ENVELOPE 11 x 5 WHITE,FS PAPER,GLOSSY PAPER,A4 SIZE LAMINATION SHEET,A4 SIZE ENVELOPE,FS SIZE ENVEL | 116400.00 | L3 |