Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
A4 Paper,Whitener,U Clip,Glue Stick,Clip Binder,Canon Ink,Tape 2 Inch,Tape 1 Inch,Add Gel Pen,Penci
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4670953 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 22, 2024 02:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/03/2024
Expired 915 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Apex Enterprises | - | 29-02-2024 15:40:50 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | DEE MANNEQUIN | - | 29-02-2024 16:50:57 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | DEEPAK GENERAL STORE | - | 02-03-2024 16:24:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | FASHION 7 | - | 29-02-2024 15:21:43 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS | - | 23-02-2024 17:31:51 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | MILITARY EQUIPMENT | - | 01-03-2024 15:22:59 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | OFFICEBAZZAR E-STORE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 28-02-2024 13:29:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SHREE HANUMANTH TRADING | - | 02-03-2024 10:58:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | TWENTY THREE INFRATECH | - | 02-03-2024 17:39:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FASHION 7 | Item Categories : A4 paper,Whitener,U clip,Glue stick,Clip binder,Canon ink,Tape 2 inch,Tape 1 inch,Add gel pen,Penci | 31338.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Apex Enterprises | Item Categories : A4 paper,Whitener,U clip,Glue stick,Clip binder,Canon ink,Tape 2 inch,Tape 1 inch,Add gel pen,Penci | 35841.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DEE MANNEQUIN | Item Categories : A4 paper,Whitener,U clip,Glue stick,Clip binder,Canon ink,Tape 2 inch,Tape 1 inch,Add gel pen,Penci | 38758.00 | L3 |