Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Brasso 500ml,Disinfectant Floor Cleaner Liquid 1 Ltr,Glass Cleaner Liquid Spray 500ml,Disinfectant T
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4421171 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | January 02, 2024 01:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/01/2024
Expired 963 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Armed Forces Tribunal
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASOMI CONSTRUCTION AND SUPPLIERS CONCERN | - | 11-01-2024 12:06:19 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BHAWANI ENTERPRISES | - | 11-01-2024 17:39:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | CHIPS CARE | - | 10-01-2024 15:57:33 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | GLOBAL TRADE SOLUTIONS | - | 10-01-2024 16:46:37 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | KHALSA TRADING | - | 10-01-2024 21:28:06 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S GOYAL ASSOCIATES | - | 11-01-2024 17:51:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | M/s Hindustan Army Store | - | 11-01-2024 17:23:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | Mahi enterprise | - | 10-01-2024 12:14:27 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | MOGAL TRADERS | - | 10-01-2024 19:22:57 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | RARA SUPPLY | - | 10-01-2024 16:39:07 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | REGAL HYGIENE SOLUTIONS | - | 09-01-2024 13:45:37 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 12 | SARANNYAN VENTURES | - | 10-01-2024 16:31:01 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | SINGH DYE CHEM | - | 11-01-2024 10:27:37 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | SIXTEEN DIRECTIONS HOMECARE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 10-01-2024 14:34:56 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | TULSHI TRADERS | - | 11-01-2024 00:20:47 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s Hindustan Army Store(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Brasso 500ml,Disinfectant Floor Cleaner Liquid 1Ltr,Glass Cleaner Liquid Spray 500ml,Disinfectant T | 199980.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BHAWANI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Brasso 500ml,Disinfectant Floor Cleaner Liquid 1Ltr,Glass Cleaner Liquid Spray 500ml,Disinfectant T | 220050.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S GOYAL ASSOCIATES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Brasso 500ml,Disinfectant Floor Cleaner Liquid 1Ltr,Glass Cleaner Liquid Spray 500ml,Disinfectant T | 228175.00 | L3 |