Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cell Pack Xp 100 Sysmex 20 Liters,Stromatolyser Xp 100 Sysmex 500 Ml,Erba Xl Glucose 10x44ml,Erba X
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of AYUSH |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5300317 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 17, 2024 21:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/09/2024
Expired 726 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
OZONE HEALTH CARE SERVICES
Contract Value
177788
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Pala Savita
Ministry:
Ministry Of Ayush
Department:
Na
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FEBIUS HEALTH CARE | - | 07-09-2024 13:41:06 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GLOBAL DIAGNOSTICS | - | 06-09-2024 17:12:29 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | OZONE HEALTH CARE SERVICES | - | 06-09-2024 21:06:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SARASWAT MEDICOSE | - | 29-08-2024 09:18:57 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | UNION ENTERPRISES | - | 07-09-2024 15:14:38 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OZONE HEALTH CARE SERVICES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Cell Pack xp-100 Sysmex 20 liters,Stromatolyser xp-100 Sysmex 500 ml,Erba XL-Glucose 10x44ml,Erba X | 177788.00 | L1 |
| 2 | UNION ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Cell Pack xp-100 Sysmex 20 liters,Stromatolyser xp-100 Sysmex 500 ml,Erba XL-Glucose 10x44ml,Erba X | 182126.00 | L2 |
| 3 | FEBIUS HEALTH CARE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cell Pack xp-100 Sysmex 20 liters,Stromatolyser xp-100 Sysmex 500 ml,Erba XL-Glucose 10x44ml,Erba X | 184030.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cell Pack xp-100 Sysmex 20 liters | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3450.000 |
| Stromatolyser xp-100 Sysmex 500 ml | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5050.000 |
| Erba XL-Glucose 10x44ml | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3300.000 |
| Erba XL-HbA1c with control 2x15,2x5,5x0.5ml | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 38000.000 |
| Erba XL-HDL Direct Cholesterol 4x30,4x10ml | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 11300.000 |
| Erba XL-TGL 5x44,5x11ml | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 9992.000 |
| Erba XL-Total Cholesterol 10x44ml | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 6999.000 |
| Gloves 100no pack size 7 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 8500.000 |
| Erba XL-Urea 5x44,5x11ml | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5245.000 |
| Erba XL-Creatinine Enzymatic 5x30,5x10ml | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5125.000 |
| Erba XL-Uric Acid 5x44,5x11ml | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 6545.000 |
| Erba XL-Total Bilirubin 6x44,6x12.3ml | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4900.000 |
| Erba XL-Direct Bilirubin 6x44,6x12.5ml | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4800.000 |
| Erba XL-ALP 5x22,5x6.8ml | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3850.000 |
| Erba XL-GGT 2x44,2x11ml | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 12400.000 |
| Erba XL-SGOT AST 6x44,6x12.5ml | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5903.000 |
| Erba XL-SGPT ALT 6x44,6x12.5ml | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5903.000 |
| Erba XL-Total Protein 10x44ml | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1800.000 |
| Erba XL-Albumin 10x44ml | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1990.000 |
| RF Latex Kit Beacon 100T | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1840.000 |