Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
400 Watt Flood Light
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6012386 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 02, 2025 02:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/03/2025
Expired 528 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DWARKA SOLUTION | Make : 400 watt flood light Model : 400 watt flood light Title : 400 watt flood light | 21-03-2025 00:02:52 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | HIWAY LIGHTING SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HIWAY Model : 400 Watt Flood Light Title : 400 watt flood light | 22-03-2025 15:51:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Jhalani Enterprises | Make : JHALANI Model : JHALANIFLOODLIGHT Title : 400 watt flood light | 22-03-2025 20:15:21 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | NITIN TRADERS | Make : 400 watt flood light Model : 400 watt flood light Title : 400 watt flood light | 21-03-2025 00:21:24 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | SHAKTI SALES CORPORATION | Make : 400 watt flood light Model : 400 watt flood light Title : 400 watt flood light | 21-03-2025 00:08:18 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | SUDEEP ENGINEERS | Make : SUDEEP Model : SEFLDW400 Title : 400 watt flood light | 10-03-2025 08:38:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DWARKA SOLUTION(MII) | Item Categories : 400 watt flood light | 100000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHAKTI SALES CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : 400 watt flood light | 122500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NITIN TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : 400 watt flood light | 129000.00 | L3 |
Provision of 150w led flood light in different wards and 240w led flood light at newly constructed watch tower in the campus of sub jail, ghatshila, east singhbhum.
Provision of 150w led flood light in different wards and 240w led flood light at newly constructed watch tower in the campus of sub jail, ghatshila, east singhbhum.
Read moreSupply of type-ii ndx fully built 400 mofussil buses to kkrtc
Supply of type-ii ndx fully built 400 mofussil buses to kkrtc
Read moreBrushless dc (bldc) sensorless railway carriage fan 400 mm sweep 110v dc
Brushless dc (bldc) sensorless railway carriage fan 400 mm sweep 110v dc
Read moreUpgradation of sri jayadeva hospital 400 bed to 600 bed at sjicsr campus krs road, mysuru.
Upgradation of sri jayadeva hospital 400 bed to 600 bed at sjicsr campus krs road, mysuru.
Read moreRepair/maintenance and replacement of security light, bollard light and allied works at umroi mil stn under ge umroi
Repair/maintenance and replacement of security light, bollard light and allied works at umroi mil stn under ge umroi
Read moreRepair / maint / impv of street light/security light/ptl etc and allied works at lebong and connected area under age i darjeeling
Repair / maint / impv of street light/security light/ptl etc and allied works at lebong and connected area under age i darjeeling
Read moreRepair replacement of conventional light fittings with energy efficient led light fittings in bolarum area under age em (n) of ge (north) secunderabad
Repair replacement of conventional light fittings with energy efficient led light fittings in bolarum area under age em (n) of ge (north) secunderabad
Read moreEmpanelment of agencies flood related works (dewatering and drain cleaning/desilting, during monsoon period) in nagar parishad, hajipur area.
Empanelment of agencies flood related works (dewatering and drain cleaning/desilting, during monsoon period) in nagar parishad, hajipur area.
Read moreSupply of street light and electrical items to narasapura gramapanchayath
Supply of street light and electrical items to narasapura gramapanchayath
Read moreProviding and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Providing and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Read moreof your Industry type