Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Change Over Switch 3 Phase 200 Amp, Havells,Condenser 2,5 Mfd,Holder Latkan Anchor,Ceiling Fan Baja
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Higher Education Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4378315 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 21, 2023 20:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/01/2024
Expired 967 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S VIBHU TRADERS
Contract Value
1028320
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Amit Singh Vats
Department:
Higher Education Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AADISARVTRA MULTISERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 10-01-2024 03:44:01 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S VIBHU TRADERS | - | 01-01-2024 13:54:43 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Maa Enterprises | - | 04-01-2024 17:31:29 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | Neelam Enterprises | - | 09-01-2024 13:04:09 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | VARDAN ASSOCIATE | - | 01-01-2024 10:51:13 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S VIBHU TRADERS | Item Categories : Change over switch 3 phase 200 amp, Havells,Condenser 2,5 mfd,Holder latkan Anchor,Ceiling Fan Baja | 1028320.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VARDAN ASSOCIATE | Item Categories : Change over switch 3 phase 200 amp, Havells,Condenser 2,5 mfd,Holder latkan Anchor,Ceiling Fan Baja | 1857597.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Neelam Enterprises | Item Categories : Change over switch 3 phase 200 amp, Havells,Condenser 2,5 mfd,Holder latkan Anchor,Ceiling Fan Baja | 1871578.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Change over switch 3 phase 200 amp, Havells | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 115000.000 |
| Condenser 2,5 mfd | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 7000.000 |
| Holder latkan Anchor | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 1900.000 |
| Ceiling Fan Bajaj, Havells which can work on electricity and Inverter | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 92500.000 |
| LED 14 Watt, Bajaj, Philips | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 33000.000 |
| LED 20 Watt, Bajaj, Philips | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 25500.000 |
| LED 9 Watt, Bajaj, Philips | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 4500.000 |
| LED 0 Watt, Bajaj, Philips, Yellow colour | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 1750.000 |
| LED 27 Watt, Bajaj, Philips | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 7900.000 |
| LED Tubelight 20 Watt, Bajaj, Philips | NA | BOQ Item | 400 | ₹ 80000.000 |
| Street light LED 120 Watt Bajaj, Philips | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 216000.000 |
| Switch A piano Type 5 amp Anchor | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 1700.000 |
| Modular switch 5 amp | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 800.000 |
| Board 8 by 10 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 980.000 |
| Board 7 by 4 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 850.000 |
| Board 10 by12 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1650.000 |
| Room heater 2 rod Bajaj, Havells | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 36000.000 |
| Room heater 3 rod Bajaj, Havells | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 70000.000 |
| Socket 5 amp Anchor | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 1900.000 |
| Socket 5 amp modular Anchor | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1650.000 |