Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Interactive Flat Panel 75inch,Ops Intel Core I5 11th Generation I5 1135 G7,Operating System Windows
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4212918 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 15, 2023 20:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/11/2023
Expired 1016 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
VARIMAN GLOBAL ENTERPRISES LIMITED
Contract Value
174649
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 8 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
K Munivelu
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation:
Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3D COMPUTING | - | 25-11-2023 10:41:28 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | L N TECHNOLOGIES | - | 25-11-2023 14:40:44 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | RGS INFOTECH | - | 25-11-2023 14:43:07 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | UKB INFOCARE | - | 25-11-2023 14:10:45 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | VARIMAN GLOBAL ENTERPRISES LIMITED | - | 25-11-2023 12:35:33 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VARIMAN GLOBAL ENTERPRISES LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : Interactive Flat Panel 75inch,OPS Intel Core i5 11th Generation i5-1135G7,Operating System windows | 174649.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Interactive Flat Panel 75inch | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 118059.000 |
| OPS Intel Core i5 11th Generation i5-1135G7 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 32000.000 |
| Operating System windows 10 Professional | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 15000.000 |
| Wallmount Kit | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5000.000 |
| Installation | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4590.000 |