Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Ang Cont Bal Brg 7230 B Mpua,Cyl Roller Brg Nu230 Em1 C3 Brass Cage,Ang Cont Bal Brg 7040 B Mpua,Cyl
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3580003
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 16, 2023 22:40
End Date
Expired 26/06/2023

Expired 1164 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

NSK BEARINGS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITEDSCHAEFFLER INDIA LIMITED

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Sudheesh Sukumaran C
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AUSTIN ENGINEERING COMPANY LIMITED - 25-06-2023 14:50:11 MSE Evaluated
2 DURGA BEARINGS PRIVATE LIMITED - 26-06-2023 16:49:28 N/A Evaluated
3 LAXMI BEARINGS PRIVATE LIMITED - 24-06-2023 16:48:42 N/A Evaluated
4 M R BEARING CO - 24-06-2023 11:23:47 MSE Evaluated
5 NSK BEARINGS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED - 26-06-2023 16:50:46 N/A Evaluated
6 PLT INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED - 26-06-2023 13:32:27 MSE Evaluated
7 ROSE BEARINGS (INDIA) - 24-06-2023 18:21:04 MSE Evaluated
8 SCHAEFFLER INDIA LIMITED - 29-06-2023 08:37:49 N/A Evaluated
9 SHREE RAM BEARING TRADERS - 17-06-2023 14:40:31 MSE Evaluated
10 SUMIT ASSOCIATES - 22-06-2023 14:41:01 MSE Evaluated
11 UDAY STORES PRIVATE LIMITED - 26-06-2023 17:59:31 N/A Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
ANG CONT BAL BRG 7208 B MPUA NA BOQ Item 64 ₹ 70233.600
ANG CONT BAL BRG 7230 B MPUA NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 36218.000
ANGULAR CONT. BALL BRG 7212B.MP NA BOQ Item 144 ₹ 306288.000
ANG CONT BAL BRG 7040 B MPUA NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 238954.720
ANG CONT BAL BRG 7236 B MPUA NA BOQ Item 22 ₹ 695992.000
ANG CONT BAL BRG 7248 B MPUA NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 680321.940
ANG CONT BAL BRG 7244 B MPUA NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 62636.760
ANG CONT BAL BRG 7240 B MPUA NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 490006.800
ANG CONT BAL BRG 7256 B MPUA NA BOQ Item 34 ₹ 4878796.000
ANGULAR CONTACT BALL BRG 7210 B MP NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 131500.000
CYL ROLLER BRG NU256 EM1C3 NA BOQ Item 16 ₹ 2707344.000
CYL ROLLER BRG NU314 EM1C3 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 3753.000
CYL ROLLER BRG NU230 EM1C3 BRASS CAGE NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 24544.000
CYL ROLLER BRG NU236 EM1C3 NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 188800.000
CYL ROLLER BRG NU248 EM1C3 NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 623040.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise