Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ceramic Blanket 20 Mm Thick 1260
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NMDC STEEL Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4988626 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 28, 2024 22:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/06/2024
Expired 812 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
LLOYD INSULATIONS (INDIA) LIMITED
Contract Value
3134208
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
P R Yushank
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Nmdc Steel Limited
Organisation:
Nmdc Steel Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FUJI TECHNICAL SERVICES PVT LTD | Make : SUNROCK Model : 20MM THICK 1260 Title : CERAMIC BLANKET 20MM THICK 1260 | 06-06-2024 12:43:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | HI-TECH SEALING & INSULATION INDUSTRIES | Make : HITECH Model : HT1260-128 Title : CERAMIC FIBER PRODUCTS | 17-06-2024 16:17:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | J D JONES & CO PVT LTD | Make : Pacmaan Model : Pacmaan Ceramic Fibre Blanket Title : Pacmaan Ceramic Fibre Blanket | 12-06-2024 16:34:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | LLOYD INSULATIONS (INDIA) LIMITED | Make : LLOYD INSULATIONS (I) LTD Model : LLOYD INSULATIONS (I) LTD Title : SUPERCERA CERAMIC BLANKET 20MM THICK 1260 | 11-06-2024 17:55:12 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | Raunak Papers | Make : NA Model : Ceramic Fibre Blanket Title : Ceramic Fibre Blanket | 29-05-2024 17:46:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | SHREE KULDEVI ENTERPRISES | Make : ANY BRAND MAKE Model : CERAMIC BLANKET 20MM THICK 1260 Title : CERAMIC BLANKET 20MM THICK 1260 | 05-06-2024 11:19:03 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | UNIFRAX INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Unifrax India Private Limited Model : 06-16-DS-02-01S-128-256107620 Title : Fiberfrax® Durablanket S | 12-06-2024 11:25:58 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | W B INSULATION | Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED Title : BLANKET CERAMIC 20MM THICK 1260 | 12-06-2024 14:24:25 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUPERCERA CERAMIC BLANKET 20MM THICK 1260 | LLOYD INSULATIONS (I) LTD | LLOYD INSULATIONS (I) LTD | 1696 | ₹ 3134208.000 |