Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Kasturi Methi,Mirchi Powder,Kismis,Jeera,Sabut Lal Mirch,Long,Choti Elachi,Sambhar Masala,Chicken M
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3921675 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 06, 2023 17:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/09/2023
Expired 1081 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHALUXMI ENTERPRISES | - | 09-09-2023 11:22:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MITTAL ENTERPRISES | - | 15-09-2023 09:14:04 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | SHREE LAKSHMI ENTERPRISES | - | 09-09-2023 11:12:05 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | softtech enterprises | - | 09-09-2023 11:17:12 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREE LAKSHMI ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : KASTURI METHI,MIRCHI POWDER,KISMIS,JEERA,SABUT LAL MIRCH,LONG,CHOTI ELACHI,SAMBHAR MASALA,CHICKEN M | 3990.00 | L1 |
| 2 | softtech enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : KASTURI METHI,MIRCHI POWDER,KISMIS,JEERA,SABUT LAL MIRCH,LONG,CHOTI ELACHI,SAMBHAR MASALA,CHICKEN M | 5870.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MAHALUXMI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : KASTURI METHI,MIRCHI POWDER,KISMIS,JEERA,SABUT LAL MIRCH,LONG,CHOTI ELACHI,SAMBHAR MASALA,CHICKEN M | 7240.00 | L3 |