Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Hiring Of Agency For Iso Certification Service Iso 9001 Quality Management System (Qms); Initia
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Home Affairs
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/6115744
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 05, 2025 18:55
End Date
Expired 15/04/2025

Expired 509 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Mohammad Ali
Ministry: Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department: Na
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BSCIC CERTIFICATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED 10-04-2025 17:02:16 MSE Qualified
2 DIGITAL AGE STRATEGIES PRIVATE LIMITED 12-04-2025 16:24:23 MSE Qualified
3 DK BUSINESS SERVICES AND ASSESSMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED 08-04-2025 16:07:56 MSE Qualified
4 IQCS CERTIFICATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED 07-04-2025 11:41:18 MSE Qualified
5 LMS ASSESSMENT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 15-04-2025 13:32:02 MSE Qualified
6 MANUPAMA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED 14-04-2025 23:41:09 MSE Qualified
7 Q.F.S MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS LLP 14-04-2025 14:52:38 MSE Qualified
8 QUALITY CONSULTANTS 15-04-2025 13:49:19 MSE Qualified
9 QUALITY VISTA (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED 14-04-2025 14:10:25 MSE Qualified
10 VISIONCARE CERTIFICATION PRIVATE LIMITED 07-04-2025 12:44:20 MSE Qualified
11 VMN CONSULTANCYS SERVICES 14-04-2025 23:33:22 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 IQCS CERTIFICATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Hiring Of Agency For ISO Certification Service - ISO 9001 - Quality Management System (QMS); Initia 7700.00 L1
2 Q.F.S MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS LLP( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Hiring Of Agency For ISO Certification Service - ISO 9001 - Quality Management System (QMS); Initia 43025.00 L2
3 DK BUSINESS SERVICES AND ASSESSMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : Hiring Of Agency For ISO Certification Service - ISO 9001 - Quality Management System (QMS); Initia 44250.00 L3
4 MANUPAMA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Hiring Of Agency For ISO Certification Service - ISO 9001 - Quality Management System (QMS); Initia 69620.00 L4
5 QUALITY CONSULTANTS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Hiring Of Agency For ISO Certification Service - ISO 9001 - Quality Management System (QMS); Initia 89000.00 L5
6 VISIONCARE CERTIFICATION PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Hiring Of Agency For ISO Certification Service - ISO 9001 - Quality Management System (QMS); Initia 99000.00 L6
7 BSCIC CERTIFICATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Hiring Of Agency For ISO Certification Service - ISO 9001 - Quality Management System (QMS); Initia 118000.00 L7
8 LMS ASSESSMENT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Hiring Of Agency For ISO Certification Service - ISO 9001 - Quality Management System (QMS); Initia 132160.00 L8
9 QUALITY VISTA (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Hiring Of Agency For ISO Certification Service - ISO 9001 - Quality Management System (QMS); Initia 141600.00 L9
10 VMN CONSULTANCYS SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Hiring Of Agency For ISO Certification Service - ISO 9001 - Quality Management System (QMS); Initia 150000.00 L10
11 DIGITAL AGE STRATEGIES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Hiring Of Agency For ISO Certification Service - ISO 9001 - Quality Management System (QMS); Initia 198000.00 L11
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise