Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Analog To Digital And Digital To Analog Converter Trainer Kit,Linear Ic Trainer Kit,Op Amp Trainer
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5176561 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 30, 2024 16:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/08/2024
Expired 746 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Nand Kishore Jha
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of Higher Education
Organisation:
National Institute Of Technology (nit)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.S. INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | Make : Ambey International Model : NA Title : Analog to Digital and Digital to Analog Converter Trainer Kit | 17-08-2024 16:48:37 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | AKADEMIKA LAB SOLUTIONS | Make : Akademika Model : BEL-ADA Title : Analog To Digital And Digital To Analog Converter Trainer | 16-08-2024 15:07:20 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | BATRA TRADING COMPANY | Make : BTC INSTRUMENTS Model : BTC-470 Title : Analog to Digital and Digital to Analog Converter Trainer Kit | 19-08-2024 14:01:12 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | DDR INTERNATIONAL | Make : UNBRAND Model : ET098 Title : Analog To Digital And Digital To Analog Converter Trainer Kit | 17-08-2024 18:53:55 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | KATHURIA ENTERPRISES | Make : SKILLMO Model : SM-ELET-01 Title : SKILLMO ELECTRICIAN TRADE | 20-08-2024 15:54:14 | MII | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S SATCOM NANO TECHNOLOGY | Make : Anshuman Tech Pvt Ltd Model : XPO-CT+P33_XPO-CT+P6+P16+P17+P18_XPO-CT+P16+P18+P3 Title : Basic Electronics Lab | 19-08-2024 20:19:50 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | MARS EDPAL INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED. | Make : MARS Model : MARS Title : Analog to Digital and Digital to Analog Converter Trainer Kit | 17-08-2024 17:30:50 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | Multitech Systems | Make : MULTITECH SYSTEMS Model : MTS ADDA Title : Analog to Digital and Digital to Analog Converter Trainer Kit | 19-08-2024 19:16:20 | MII | Disqualified |
| 9 | TECHSKULL INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : techskull Model : BM-03,BM-05,BM-06,BM-09 Title : Analog and Digital IC Trainer | 19-08-2024 19:24:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 10 | VINYTICS PERIPHERALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Vinytics Model : DL-ADDA Title : ANALOG TO DIGITAL AND DIGITAL TO ANALOG CONVERTER TRAINER KIT | 20-08-2024 15:06:51 | MII MSE | Disqualified |