Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Regulator First Stage,Regulator Second Stage,Dive Knife,Life Line 50 Mtrs,Life Belt
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3934502
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 09, 2023 23:51
End Date
Expired 19/09/2023

Expired 1079 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 JK TRADERS - 18-09-2023 17:05:34 N/A Qualified
2 MARINE AIR SYSTEMS - 19-09-2023 12:05:26 MSE Qualified
3 PARAMOUNT MARINE - 19-09-2023 11:58:15 MSE Disqualified
4 Planet Scuba LLP - 18-09-2023 10:42:23 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Planet Scuba LLP(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Regulator first stage,Regulator second stage,Dive Knife,Life line 50 Mtrs,Life belt 99390.00 L1
2 JK TRADERS Item Categories : Regulator first stage,Regulator second stage,Dive Knife,Life line 50 Mtrs,Life belt 115000.00 L2
3 MARINE AIR SYSTEMS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Regulator first stage,Regulator second stage,Dive Knife,Life line 50 Mtrs,Life belt 159584.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise