Tender Details

About Tender

🏭 Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited (Rinl), Under The Ministry Of Steel, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A 250 Kw High Definition (Hd) Variable Frequency Drive (Vfd). 🔧💡 Bid Submissions Must Be Received By April 30, 2024, At 16:00 Hours. ⏰ Suppliers Must Demonstrate Their Capability To Provide A Reliable And Efficient Hd Vfd Drive That Meets The Technical Specifications And Quality Standards Outlined In The Tender Documents. Keywords: Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited, 250 Kw Hd Vfd Drive, Ministry Of Steel, Industrial Equipment, Tender, Bid Submission
Particulars Details
Title
250 Kw Hd Vfd Drive
Description
Organisation Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4775163
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 15, 2024 21:04
End Date
Expired 30/04/2024

Expired 856 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Tapas Nayak
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited
Organisation: Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ANGEL INDUSTRIAL INSTRUMENTATION Make : ANGEL Model : VVVF DRIVES FOR 4X1250KW CONVEYOR MOTORS Title : VVVF DRIVES FOR 4X1250KW CONVEYOR MOTORS 25-04-2024 18:09:55 MII Qualified
2 DELTA ELECTRONICS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : DELTA Model : C2000 Plus Title : Delta 250KW VFD package 16-05-2024 16:10:18 N/A Disqualified
3 EAGLE STAR VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : CUSTOMISED Model : CUSTOMIZE Title : 250KW HD VFD DRIVE 15-05-2024 17:50:59 MSE Disqualified
4 HIMNISH LIMITED Make : SIEMENS Model : 250 KW HD VFD Drive Title : 250 KW HD VFD Drive 25-04-2024 14:21:10 MII MSE Qualified
5 JERLY ELECTRONICS & COOLING SERVICES Make : QJEN Model : QJ2000-250RG/280RP-T4 Title : QJEN VFD-250KW(HD) 25-04-2024 15:09:11 MSE Disqualified
6 LAXMI ELECTRICALS Make : NA Model : NA Title : 250 KW HD VFD Drive 30-04-2024 14:15:31 N/A Disqualified
7 RMH CONTROL SYSTEMS Make : CONTROL TECHNIQUE Model : RMH Title : 250 KW HD VFD Drive(Q3) 30-04-2024 15:47:32 MII Qualified
8 SUVIRO TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : MITSUBISHI ELECTRIC Model : FR-A840-05470-2-60 Title : MITSUBISHI VFD 30-04-2024 14:02:20 N/A Disqualified
9 TATVAMASI AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SCHNEIDER Model : ATV930 Title : DRIVE SPEED, VFD, 464 A, 3 PH 250 KW HD 30-04-2024 11:40:49 N/A Disqualified