Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tab Common Cold Antihistaminics Plus Paracetamol 500 Mg Without Pseudoephedrine,Montelukast 10 Mg P
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5029976 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 10, 2024 01:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/07/2024
Expired 792 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMAR MEDICO | - | 22-06-2024 10:18:15 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S A S S ENTERPRISES | - | 10-06-2024 16:45:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S PEARL SCIENTIFIC | - | 10-06-2024 14:12:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MEDICAL EQUIPMENT AND ENGG COMPANY | - | 30-06-2024 22:40:16 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | R.I. PHARAMACEUTICALS | - | 10-06-2024 13:40:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SUNIL PHARMACY | - | 01-07-2024 16:31:19 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R.I. PHARAMACEUTICALS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tab Common cold Antihistaminics plus Paracetamol 500 mg without Pseudoephedrine,Montelukast 10 mg p | 56000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S PEARL SCIENTIFIC (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tab Common cold Antihistaminics plus Paracetamol 500 mg without Pseudoephedrine,Montelukast 10 mg p | 69629.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S A S S ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tab Common cold Antihistaminics plus Paracetamol 500 mg without Pseudoephedrine,Montelukast 10 mg p | 81032.00 | L3 |