Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Procurement Opportunity: Portland Pozzolana Cement (Ppc) 🏗️ Coal India Limited, Under The Ministry Of Coal, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Portland Pozzolana Cement (Ppc). 🧱 Bid Submission Deadline: July 15, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Project's Requirements. Keywords: Portland Pozzolana Cement, Ppc, Coal India Limited, Ministry Of Coal, Construction Materials, Bid Opportunity| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Portland Pozzolana Cement (Ppc)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | COAL INDIA LIMITED | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5126583 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 04, 2024 21:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/07/2024
Expired 780 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SHAKTI ENTERPRISES
119200
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A S ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : PPC Title : PORTLAND CEMENT | 15-07-2024 09:26:54 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | BALAJI SALES & SERVICES | Make : NA Model : PPC Title : P P CEMENT | 15-07-2024 09:07:28 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | S S ENGINEERING | Make : NA Model : PPCEMENT Title : PORTLAND POZZOLANA CEMENT (PPC) | 15-07-2024 15:55:27 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SHAKTI ENTERPRISES | Make : DOUBLE BULL / EMAMI Model : PORTLAND POZZOLANA CEMENT PPC Title : DOUBLE BULL PORTLAND POZZOLANA CEMENT ( PPC) | 13-07-2024 19:24:55 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHAKTI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Portland Pozzolana Cement (PPC) | 93125.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S S ENGINEERING | Item Categories : Portland Pozzolana Cement (PPC) | 123200.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DOUBLE BULL PORTLAND POZZOLANA CEMENT ( PPC) | DOUBLE BULL / EMAMI | PORTLAND POZZOLANA CEMENT PPC | 400 | ₹ 119200.000 |
Construction of cement concrete protection wall, cement concrete channels on distributaries of ranger canal in village zohama, gund, ranger, sogam etc. and construction of cement concrete channel, fall, lining walls, rcc channel on gam khul badipora
Construction of cement concrete protection wall, cement concrete channels on distributaries of ranger canal in village zohama, gund, ranger, sogam etc. and construction of cement concrete channel, fall, lining walls, rcc channel on gam khul badipora
Read moreMaking rcc reinforced cement concrete retaining wall in the basement of student hostel at lacones
Making rcc reinforced cement concrete retaining wall in the basement of student hostel at lacones
Read moreHandling and conveyance of cement from vartak store cell (vsc), tezpur to various locations in aor of 14 brtf under project vartak
Handling and conveyance of cement from vartak store cell (vsc), tezpur to various locations in aor of 14 brtf under project vartak
Read moreConstruction of a pcc (cement concrete) surface in ward no. 15 (baijnathpur), extending from the wazirganj-fatehpur road to the area near the bridge.
Construction of a pcc (cement concrete) surface in ward no. 15 (baijnathpur), extending from the wazirganj-fatehpur road to the area near the bridge.
Read moreConstruction of a new cement concrete road from the existing village c.c road (near the martyrs altar of late sri debabrata maiti) to near the land of sri sankar maiti at chillagram
Construction of a new cement concrete road from the existing village c.c road (near the martyrs altar of late sri debabrata maiti) to near the land of sri sankar maiti at chillagram
Read moreof your Industry type