Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ofc Cable 4 Core,Media Converter,Joint Box,Patch Cord Cable 2 Mtr,Patch Cord Cable 5 Mtr,Terminal B
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4532148 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 25, 2024 16:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/02/2024
Expired 941 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Hqids
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAR ESS EXIM PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 29-01-2024 11:09:21 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ARSHIM AVIATIONS | - | 05-02-2024 09:13:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | BHAGWATI TRADERS | - | 05-02-2024 08:52:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHRI KRISHNA SUPPLIERS | - | 05-02-2024 09:23:06 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARSHIM AVIATIONS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OFC Cable 4 core,Media Converter,Joint Box,Patch cord cable 2 Mtr,Patch cord cable 5 Mtr,Terminal B | 113124.95 | L1 |
| 2 | BHAGWATI TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OFC Cable 4 core,Media Converter,Joint Box,Patch cord cable 2 Mtr,Patch cord cable 5 Mtr,Terminal B | 118835.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHRI KRISHNA SUPPLIERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OFC Cable 4 core,Media Converter,Joint Box,Patch cord cable 2 Mtr,Patch cord cable 5 Mtr,Terminal B | 132565.00 | L3 |