Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dog Bite Protection Suit,Dog Bite Protection Sleeve,Dog Harness With Camera Mount Frame,Kong,Clinke
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4658243 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 29, 2024 23:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/03/2024
Expired 906 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Allied Inc | - | 12-03-2024 21:48:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JEY FORCE DOG TRAINING CENTRE | - | 10-03-2024 19:20:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | K-9 INDIA SOLUTIONS | - | 11-03-2024 17:16:48 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | Satguru International | - | 12-03-2024 22:02:13 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JEY FORCE DOG TRAINING CENTRE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DOG BITE PROTECTION SUIT,DOG BITE PROTECTION SLEEVE,DOG HARNESS WITH CAMERA MOUNT FRAME,KONG,CLINKE | 171360.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Allied Inc (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DOG BITE PROTECTION SUIT,DOG BITE PROTECTION SLEEVE,DOG HARNESS WITH CAMERA MOUNT FRAME,KONG,CLINKE | 205440.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Satguru International (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DOG BITE PROTECTION SUIT,DOG BITE PROTECTION SLEEVE,DOG HARNESS WITH CAMERA MOUNT FRAME,KONG,CLINKE | 242000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | K-9 INDIA SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : DOG BITE PROTECTION SUIT,DOG BITE PROTECTION SLEEVE,DOG HARNESS WITH CAMERA MOUNT FRAME,KONG,CLINKE | 335923.00 | L4 |