Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Conveyor Belt Width= 1200mm, As Per Is: 1891 Part 1,1000 Mm Wide Conveyor Belt As Per Is 1891 Part
Description
Organisation Materials | Ministry of Mines
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3766889
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 01, 2023 22:33
End Date
Expired 22/08/2023

Expired 1109 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

CHEMSERVEOXFORD RUBBERS PRIVATE LIMITED

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Shivkant Verma
Ministry: Ministry Of Mines
Department: Materials
Organisation: National Aluminium Company Limited, Bhubaneswar

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A D ELECTRO STEEL CO PVT LTD Make : A D ELECTRO-STEEL CO. PVT. LTD Model : A D ELECTRO-STEEL CO. PVT.LTD Title : CONVEYOR BELT WIDTH= 1200mm, AS PER IS: 1891 Part-1 ( Q3) 22-08-2023 09:52:06 MSE Evaluated
2 CHEMSERVE Make : CONTINENTAL BELTING PVT LTD Model : 1200 mm Width x 1000/4 Continental Conveyor Belt Title : Continental Make STRONGFLEX 1200 mm Width Conveyor Belt 05-08-2023 13:42:31 N/A Evaluated
3 EUREKA CONVEYOR BELTINGS LIMITED Make : OEM Model : Eurekon Make Conveyor Belt Title : Eurekon Make Rubber Conveyor Belt 19-08-2023 14:52:40 N/A Evaluated
4 FORECH INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : FORECH Model : 1200 mm x NN1000/4 x 9.5/3 x Grade-M24 x CE x OE Title : TEXTILE CONVEYOR BELT 22-08-2023 09:09:48 N/A Evaluated
5 OXFORD RUBBERS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : OXFORD RUBBERS PVT LTD Model : 1200mm x 4ply x 1000/4 NN x 9.5/3 Grade M24 Title : 1200mm x 4ply x 1000/4 NN x 9.5/3 Grade M24 CUT EDGE 18-08-2023 15:45:38 MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Continental Make STRONGFLEX 1200 mm Width Conveyor Belt CONTINENTAL BELTING PVT LTD 1200 mm Width x 1000/4 Continental Conveyor Belt 250 ₹ 1355000.000
1200mm x 4ply x 1000/4 NN x 9.5/3 Grade M24 CUT EDGE OXFORD RUBBERS PVT LTD 1200mm x 4ply x 1000/4 NN x 9.5/3 Grade M24 250 ₹ 1355000.000
1000mm x 3ply x 315/3 NN x 6/2.5 Grade M24 CUT EDGE OXFORD RUBBERS PVT LTD 1000mm x 3ply x 315/3 NN x 6/2.5 Grade M24 500 ₹ 1268500.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise