Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Procurement Opportunity: Ceramic Fibre Cloth 🏗️ The Ministry Of Power, Through Its Contracts And Materials Division, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Ceramic Fibre Cloth In The Following Specifications: 1. Size: 1x1 Meter, Thickness: 3mm (M0590760300) 2. Size: 2x2 Meter (M0590760301) 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: April 18, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Project Requirements. Keywords: Ceramic Fibre Cloth, Procurement, Ministry Of Power, Material Supply, Construction Industry, Bid Submission, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
M0590760300" Ceramic Fibre Cloth: Size; 1 X1 Mtr, Thk 3 M,M0590760301" Ceramic Fibre Cloth: Size; 2 X2 M
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4813965 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 28, 2024 15:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/04/2024
Expired 871 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
New Era IndustriesNew Era Industries
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Vijay Singh Meena
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Contracts And Materials
Organisation:
Aravali Power Company Private Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A K JAIN AND BROTHERS | Make : REPUTED Model : Ceramic Fiber cloth Blanket Size; 1x1 Mtr. Title : Ceramic Fiber cloth Blanket Size; 1x1 Mtr. | 19-04-2024 15:49:46 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | ASBESTOS INDIA | Make : PACSEAL Model : 4132 Title : M0590760301" Ceramic Fibre Cloth: Size; 2x2mtr, Thk-3m | 17-04-2024 11:59:08 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | DARSHAN SAFETY ZONE | Make : Signature By a Darshan Safety Product Model : DSZVCF2.8 Title : Signature Welding Blanket | 01-04-2024 14:49:09 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | DHRUV LUTHRA | Make : NA Model : CERAMIC FIBRE CLOTH Title : CERAMIC FIBRE CLOTH | 18-04-2024 01:25:42 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | DISTRICT HORTICULTURAL CO OPERATIVE FEDERATION LIMITED SHAHJAHANPUR | Make : CERAMIC FIBRE CLOTH: SIZE; 1X1MTR, THK-3M Model : CERAMIC FIBRE CLOTH: SIZE; 1X1MTR, THK-3M Title : CERAMIC FIBRE CLOTH: SIZE; 1X1MTR, THK-3M | 16-04-2024 17:31:48 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | DRSS ENTERPRISES | Make : Ceramic Fibre Cloth 1X1 MTR. Model : CERAMIC FIBRE CLOTH 1X1 MTR Title : CERAMIC FIBRE CLOTH | 17-04-2024 13:15:58 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | Hemnil protection | Make : HP-CARBONSHIELD Model : HP/CVS/3 Title : Fire Blanket with Ceramic Coating and SS wire reinforcement | 16-04-2024 16:17:40 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | HI-TECH SEALING & INSULATION INDUSTRIES | Make : HITECH Model : CT – 2300SV Title : CERAMIC FIBER PRODUCTS | 18-04-2024 10:26:10 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | INSULEX INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : INSULEX Model : CERAMIC FIBRE CLOTH SIZE - 1 X 1 MTR Title : CERAMIC FIBRE CLOTH SIZE - 1 X 1 MTR | 19-04-2024 15:11:48 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | ISOLLOYD ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED | Make : ISOLLOYD ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGIES LTD Model : ISOLLOYD ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGIES LTD Title : SUPERCERA CERAMIC FIBRE CLOTH | 18-04-2024 10:53:40 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 11 | JAMES WALKER INMARCO INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : JAMES WALKER INMARCO Model : JAMES WALKER INMARCO Title : JW INMARCO CERAMIC METALLIC CLOTH | 17-04-2024 11:08:37 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 12 | New Era Industries | Make : SIGMA Model : SIGMA 909 Title : CERAMIC FIBRE CLOTH | 17-04-2024 13:15:19 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 13 | PGE INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PGE Model : PGE® Ceramic Cloth for temp up to 1250 Deg C. Title : PGE® Ceramic Cloth for temp up to 1250 Deg C. | 17-04-2024 12:03:13 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 14 | Raj Enterprises | Make : CERAMIC FIBRE CLOTH Model : CERAMIC FIBRE CLOTH Title : CERAMIC FIBRE CLOTH | 17-04-2024 22:07:31 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 15 | Raunak Papers | Make : NA Model : NA Title : Ceramic Fibre Paper | 13-04-2024 19:20:36 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 16 | REX SEALING AND PACKING INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : Rex Model : RI – 369 SS Title : Ceramic Fiber Cloth | 17-04-2024 12:15:54 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 17 | SHREE FIRE PACK SAFETY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : safelife Model : SWB02 Title : CERAMIC FIBRE CLOTH | 01-04-2024 15:29:30 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 18 | SHREE KULDEVI ENTERPRISES | Make : CERAMIC FIBRE CLOTH: SIZE; 1X1MTR, THK-3M ( Q3 ) Model : M0590760300" CERAMIC FIBRE CLOTH: SIZE; 1X1MTR, TH Title : CERAMIC FIBRE CLOTH: SIZE; 1X1MTR, THICKNESS | 06-04-2024 17:08:48 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 19 | SUPER WAUDITE JOINTINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Super Waudite Model : Super Seal 965 Ceramic Fiber Cloth Title : Ceramic Fiber Cloth | 12-04-2024 16:00:22 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CERAMIC FIBRE CLOTH | SIGMA | SIGMA 909 | 250 | ₹ 123750.000 |
| CERAMIC FIBRE CLOTH | SIGMA | SIGMA 909 | 250 | ₹ 400750.000 |