Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Camera Eos R10
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4257689 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 29, 2023 19:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/12/2023
Expired 992 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANMOL TRADERS | Make : NA Model : EOS R10 Title : Camera EOS R10 | 14-12-2023 10:51:08 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | CHAWLA TRADING CO. | Make : NA Model : EOS R10 Title : Camera EOS R10 | 18-12-2023 16:34:29 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | D N ENTERPRISES | Make : EOS R10 Model : CANON EOS R10 Title : CANON EOS R10 | 14-12-2023 16:26:26 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | KYRA & CO. | Make : NA Model : EOS R10 Title : Camera EOS R10 | 18-12-2023 11:11:12 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | PUNEET ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : CANON EOS R10 WITH 18/150 LENS KIT Title : CANON EOS R10 WITH 18/150 LENS KIT | 19-12-2023 13:14:59 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | R V TRADERS | Make : NA Model : EROS R10 Title : Camera EOS R10 | 12-12-2023 13:45:12 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | ROHAN ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : EOS R10 Title : Camera EOS R10 | 09-12-2023 10:30:02 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | VIDEOLOGY | Make : CANON Model : EOS R10 WITH 18-45MM LENS Title : EOS R10 WITH 18-45MM LENS | 16-12-2023 15:31:54 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHAWLA TRADING CO.(MII) | Item Categories : Camera EOS R10 | 99600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KYRA & CO. (MII) | Item Categories : Camera EOS R10 | 101500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ANMOL TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : Camera EOS R10 | 103580.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ROHAN ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Camera EOS R10 | 105078.00 | L4 |
| 5 | R V TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : Camera EOS R10 | 106572.00 | L5 |