Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Stapler Big Size,Stapler Small Size,Stapler Pins Large,Marker Black,Correction Fluid,Glue Stick,Pap
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Transport Department Jammu and Kashmir | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3791294 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 05, 2023 22:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/08/2023
Expired 1115 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ANITA TRADERS COMPANY
Contract Value
129640
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Rehana Tabassam
Department:
Transport Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
Information And Services Of Motor Vehicles Department
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANITA TRADERS COMPANY | - | 16-08-2023 08:28:36 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | J.K. Enterprises | - | 16-08-2023 16:48:10 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | M/s S S Traders | - | 16-08-2023 15:00:52 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | MOHD ARIF KHAN CONTRACTOR | - | 16-08-2023 08:40:50 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | SHARMA ENTERPRISES | - | 15-08-2023 22:58:37 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANITA TRADERS COMPANY | Item Categories : Stapler big size,Stapler small size,Stapler pins large,Marker Black,Correction fluid,Glue Stick,Pap | 129640.00 | L1 |
| 2 | J.K. Enterprises | Item Categories : Stapler big size,Stapler small size,Stapler pins large,Marker Black,Correction fluid,Glue Stick,Pap | 135903.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/s S S Traders | Item Categories : Stapler big size,Stapler small size,Stapler pins large,Marker Black,Correction fluid,Glue Stick,Pap | 136789.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MOHD ARIF KHAN CONTRACTOR | Item Categories : Stapler big size,Stapler small size,Stapler pins large,Marker Black,Correction fluid,Glue Stick,Pap | 146594.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Glue Stick | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 2500.000 |
| Table top | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5400.000 |
| Stapler big size | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 7200.000 |
| Pen Black superior | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 3240.000 |
| Paper flags | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 600.000 |
| Stapler Pins small | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 2400.000 |
| Stapler small size | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 5000.000 |
| Pen Blue Ball | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 2000.000 |
| Dak Pad | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 5500.000 |
| Odo nil | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 900.000 |
| Stapler pins large | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 4400.000 |
| Pen Red ball | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 200.000 |
| File Cover | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 9000.000 |
| Hand wash refill 1Ltr | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 800.000 |
| Marker Black | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 1400.000 |
| Steel Pins | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| Note Pad | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 3250.000 |
| Desktop LCD Screen | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 12500.000 |
| Correction fluid | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 700.000 |
| Paper Reams A4 Size | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 56250.000 |