Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Timken Premium Mill Grease Grade 183 D
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3491415 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | May 31, 2023 16:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/06/2023
Expired 1173 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FLONEX OIL TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DEEMOIL Model : DEEMOIL Title : DEEMOIL EQUIVALENT GRADE | 21-06-2023 10:14:48 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | REMSWEGS MARKETING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Timken Model : Timken Grease GR183D 180KG Title : Timken Grease GR183D 180KG | 02-06-2023 11:25:04 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SAROJ IMPEX | Make : TIMKEN Model : GR183D TIMKEN GREASE Title : GR183D TIMKEN GREASE | 28-06-2023 12:56:25 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | REMSWEGS MARKETING PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : TIMKEN PREMIUM MILL GREASE GRADE 183D | 351360.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SAROJ IMPEX | Item Categories : TIMKEN PREMIUM MILL GREASE GRADE 183D | 399672.00 | L2 |
Procurement of deflector liner for mill for ytps
Procurement of deflector liner for mill for ytps
Read moreRoutine collection, loading, transportation and unloading of mill rejects, coal (dry or wet), clearing of coal from feeder floor during calibration of mill, hfo unloading and miscellaneous works of unit 1,2 & 3 for a period of one year
Routine collection, loading, transportation and unloading of mill rejects, coal (dry or wet), clearing of coal from feeder floor during calibration of mill, hfo unloading and miscellaneous works of unit 1,2 & 3 for a period of one year
Read moreProvn of defi lubricating and grease storage shed for akash regt at klp of ad msl regt at bikaner mil stn under ge (n) bikaner
Provn of defi lubricating and grease storage shed for akash regt at klp of ad msl regt at bikaner mil stn under ge (n) bikaner
Read moreSupply, installation and maintenance of ict equipment to government first grade colleges under the purview of department of collegiate education
Supply, installation and maintenance of ict equipment to government first grade colleges under the purview of department of collegiate education
Read moreSp 130 bearing assy 90928, make- timken,timken premium rail grease,grease seal for axle box bearing
Read more
Procurement of timken bearing and grease
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type