Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Automatic Voltage Regulator Avr,Eng Overhaul Kit,Inlet And Exhaust Valve,Alternator,Push Rod,Piston
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5378576 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 09, 2024 23:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/09/2024
Expired 706 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AYUSHI ENTERPRISES | - | 28-09-2024 18:17:03 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Bothra Enterprises | - | 27-09-2024 14:03:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MAANVIK TRADING | - | 28-09-2024 17:52:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bothra Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Automatic Voltage Regulator AVR,Eng Overhaul Kit,Inlet and Exhaust Valve,Alternator,Push Rod,Piston | 89311.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAANVIK TRADING( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Automatic Voltage Regulator AVR,Eng Overhaul Kit,Inlet and Exhaust Valve,Alternator,Push Rod,Piston | 92666.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AYUSHI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Automatic Voltage Regulator AVR,Eng Overhaul Kit,Inlet and Exhaust Valve,Alternator,Push Rod,Piston | 99977.00 | L3 |