Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Binder Clips (V2),Binder Clips (V2),Binder Clips (V2),Staplers (V2),Staplers (V2)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5499800 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 14, 2024 14:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/10/2024
Expired 688 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEEPAK GENERAL STORE | Make : NA Model : 19 MM BINDER CLIP | 23-10-2024 17:35:16 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | JASDEEP TRADERS & GENERAL STORE | Make : butterfly Model : binder clips | 23-10-2024 17:37:35 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : 19 MM BINDER CLIP | 24-10-2024 19:01:15 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | MOGAL TRADERS | Make : NA Model : 19 MM BINDER CLIP | 22-10-2024 19:37:02 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEEPAK GENERAL STORE | Item Categories : Binder Clips (V2),Binder Clips (V2),Binder Clips (V2),Staplers (V2),Staplers (V2) | 2137.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JASDEEP TRADERS & GENERAL STORE | Item Categories : Binder Clips (V2),Binder Clips (V2),Binder Clips (V2),Staplers (V2),Staplers (V2) | 2345.00 | L2 |