Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gasket,Gasket,Gasket,Spring,Gasket,Elbow Nipple,Gasket,Gasket,Elbow Nipple,O Ring,Hose,Rubber Clamp
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3996983 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 22, 2023 19:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/10/2023
Expired 1063 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S AKASH ENTERPRISE | - | 31-10-2023 21:23:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S AMRITA BHANDAR | - | 01-11-2023 08:13:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Next Generation | - | 01-11-2023 07:44:19 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S AKASH ENTERPRISE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Gasket,Gasket,Gasket,Spring,Gasket,Elbow Nipple,Gasket,Gasket,Elbow Nipple,O Ring,Hose,Rubber Clamp | 19389.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Next Generation (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Gasket,Gasket,Gasket,Spring,Gasket,Elbow Nipple,Gasket,Gasket,Elbow Nipple,O Ring,Hose,Rubber Clamp | 20003.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S AMRITA BHANDAR (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Gasket,Gasket,Gasket,Spring,Gasket,Elbow Nipple,Gasket,Gasket,Elbow Nipple,O Ring,Hose,Rubber Clamp | 22639.00 | L3 |