Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Air Release Valve 80 Mm,Air Release Valve 100 Mm,Air Release Valve 150 Mm,Air Release Valve 200 Mm,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4217741 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 05, 2024 21:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/01/2024
Expired 966 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ganesh Enterprises | - | 08-01-2024 08:22:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | NP TRADING COMPANY | - | 08-01-2024 11:39:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | TAYAL SONS | - | 08-01-2024 08:32:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Y.S. ENTERPRISES | - | 08-01-2024 08:50:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Y.S. ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Air release Valve 80 mm,Air release Valve 100 mm,Air release Valve 150 mm,Air release Valve 200 mm, | 3442690.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NP TRADING COMPANY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Air release Valve 80 mm,Air release Valve 100 mm,Air release Valve 150 mm,Air release Valve 200 mm, | 3629990.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TAYAL SONS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Air release Valve 80 mm,Air release Valve 100 mm,Air release Valve 150 mm,Air release Valve 200 mm, | 3675591.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Ganesh Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Air release Valve 80 mm,Air release Valve 100 mm,Air release Valve 150 mm,Air release Valve 200 mm, | 3698792.00 | L4 |